Major League Spleef/Archive 2019-20

From Minecart Rapid Transit Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This page exists to chronicle the 2019 and 2020 seasons of Major League Spleef for posterity. Please see here for other archive pages.

2020

Standings

Major League Spleef
City Player GP W L HR PCT Points
Flag of Crystal City.png Crystal City Skelezomperman 18 8 10 4-5 .444 16
Flag of Laclede.png Lacledic Republic Valkorion314 10 3 7 1-4 .300 6
Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia Cookie46910 21 13 8 7-3 .619 26
Flag of Cactus River.png Cactus River SkyjumperTalon 19 10 9 6-3 .526 20
City-State of Shadowpoint EliteNeon 26 7 19 5-8 .269 14
Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay Johngi 18 15 3 9-1 .833 30
Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania KittyCat11231 23 22 1 11-0 .956 44
Flag of Kingdom of New Hyrule.png Kingdom of New Hyrule fork_07 18 5 13 3-6 .278 10
Flag of Winterside.png Winterside Needn_NL 26 17 9 9-4 .654 34
Flag of Titsensaki.jpeg Titsensaki frogggggg 33 25 8 12-4 .757 50
Flag of Rockham.png Rockham Aldranster50 19 9 10 6-3 .474 18
Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End autobus22 8 5 3 3-1 .625 10
The Aquidneck Islands BernCow 14 0 14 0-7 .000 0
Flag of Radiance Square.png Radiance Square MindBender15 4 3 1 1-1 .750 6
Flag of Celina.png Celina VickiTori_ 16 14 2 7-2 .875 28
Flag of Scarborough.png Scarborough sesese9 12 2 10 1-5 .167 4
Prismarine Pretzel33 30 5 25 3-12 .167 10
Flag of New Bakersville City.png New Bakersville FredTheTimeLord 0 0 0 0-0 .000 0
Flag of Waterville.png Waterville PtldKnight 8 3 5 1-2 .375 6
Flag of Wakeville.png Wakeville Kangaroo567 7 1 6 1-3 .143 2
Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk SansNotLuigi 30 12 18 7-8 .400 24
Major League Spleef 2020 Season
Host Score Visitor Date Location Reporter Broadcast
City-State of Shadowpoint 5-3 Sansvikk 15th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium Skelezomperman
Sansvikk 4-0 City-State of Shadowpoint 15th May 2020 Admod Park Skelezomperman
Sansvikk 2-4 Titsensaki 16th May 2020 Admod Park EliteNeon
Titsensaki 4-2 Sansvikk 16th May 2020 Grain Arena EliteNeon
Celina 4-2 Titsensaki 16th May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium EliteNeon
Titsensaki 1-4 Celina 16th May 2020 Grain Arena EliteNeon
City-State of Shadowpoint 1-4 Titsensaki 16th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium frogggggg
Titsensaki 4-0 City-State of Shadowpoint 16th May 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg
CSoK 4-1 Titsensaki 16th May 2020 Diamondback Arena frogggggg
Titsensaki 3-5 CSoK 16th May 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg
Scarborough 1-4 Titsensaki 16th May 2020 Scarborough Spleef Park frogggggg
Scarborough 5-7 Peripotamia 16th May 2020 Scarborough Spleef Park sesese9
Peripotamia 4-0 Scarborough 16th May 2020 Spleef Island sesese9
Peripotamia 4-2 CSoK 16th May 2020 Spleef Island KittyCat11231
CSoK 4-0 Peripotamia 16th May 2020 Diamondback Arena KittyCat11231
Scarborough 0-4 CSoK 16th May 2020 Scarborough Spleef Park sesese9
CSoK 4-1 Scarborough 16th May 2020 Diamondback Arena sesese9
Titsensaki 4-0 Aquidneck Islands 16th May 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg
Aquidneck Islands 0-4 Titsensaki 16th May 2020 McCoy Stadium frogggggg
Aquidneck Islands 0-4 Peripotamia 16th May 2020 McCoy Stadium Skelezomperman
Peripotamia 4-0 Aquidneck Islands 16th May 2020 Spleef Island Skelezomperman
Peripotamia 4-2 Titsensaki 16th May 2020 Spleef Island VickiTori_
Titsensaki 0-4 Peripotamia 16th May 2020 Grain Arena VickiTori_
Celina 4-1 Peripotamia 16th May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium VickiTori_
Peripotamia 1-4 Celina 16th May 2020 Spleef Island VickiTori_
Aquamarine Bay 4-1 Cactus River 16th May 2020 Caverna Calda SkyjumperTalon
City-State of Shadowpoint 1-4 Cactus River 16th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium SkyjumperTalon
Cactus River 4-2 City-State of Shadowpoint 16th May 2020 Admod Park SkyjumperTalon
City-State of Shadowpoint 4-2 Waterville 16th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium PtldKnight
Waterville 4-0 City-State of Shadowpoint 16th May 2020 Providence Park PtldKnight
Rockham 1-4 Aquamarine Bay 16th May 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Aquamarine Bay 4-0 Rockham 16th May 2020 Spruce Valley Spleef Arena Aldranster50
City-State of Shadowpoint 3-5 Aquamarine Bay 16th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium Johngi
Aquamarine Bay 4-2 City-State of Shadowpoint 16th May 2020 Caverna Calda Johngi
City-State of Shadowpoint 0-4 Lacledic Republic 16th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium Valkorion314
Lacledic Republic 4-1 City-State of Shadowpoint 16th May 2020 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Lacledic Republic 2-4 Waterville 16th May 2020 Loyola Field PtldKnight
Waterville 1-4 Lacledic Republic 16th May 2020 Providence Park PtldKnight
Lacledic Republic 5-7 Celina 16th May 2020 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Celina 4-1 Lacledic Republic 16th May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium Valkorion314
City-State of Shadowpoint 4-1 Rockham 16th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium Aldranster50
Celina 4-0 City-State of Shadowpoint 16th May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium Johngi MBS
City-State of Shadowpoint 1-4 Celina 16th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium Johngi MBS
Kingdom of New Hyrule 2-4 Aquamarine Bay 16th May 2020 New Hyrule Spleef Arena Johngi MBS
Aquamarine Bay 4-0 Kingdom of New Hyrule 16th May 2020 Caverna Calda Johngi MBS
Celina 4-0 Kingdom of New Hyrule 16th May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium VickiTori_
Kingdom of New Hyrule 0-4 Celina 16th May 2020 New Hyrule Spleef Arena VickiTori_
Peripotamia 4-0 Sansvikk 16th May 2020 Spleef Island Skelezomperman
Sansvikk 0-4 Peripotamia 16th May 2020 Sanvikk Sven Northern Arena (?) Skelezomperman
Rockham 4-2 Titsensaki 17th May 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Titsensaki 5-3 Rockham 17th May 2020 Grain Arena Aldranster50
Aquamarine Bay 4-6 Titsensaki 17th May 2020 Caverna Calda frogggggg
Aquamarine Bay 4-1 Winterside 17th May 2020 Calverna Calda Aldranster50
Titsensaki 4-1 Kingdom of New Hyrule 17th May 2020 Grain Arena Aldranster50
Rockham 4-2 Kingdom of New Hyrule 17th May 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Kingdom of New Hyrule 0-4 CSoK 17th May 2020 Marisol International Sports Center Aldranster50 MBN
CSoK 6-4 Kingdom of New Hyrule 17th May 2020 Diamondplex Arena Aldranster50 MBN
Winterside 4-2 Kingdom of New Hyrule 17th May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Aldranster50 MBN
Kingdom of New Hyrule 1-4 Winterside 17th May 2020 Marisol International Sports Center Aldranster50 MBN
Rockham 4-2 Winterside 17th May 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Winterside 4-0 Rockham 17th May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Prismarine 1-4 Kingdom of New Hyrule 17th May 2020 Prismarine Park Aldranster50
Kingdom of New Hyrule 4-2 Prismarine 17th May 2020 Marisol International Sports Center Aldranster50
Prismarine 4-0 Scarborough 17th May 2020 Prismarine Park notshort925 MBN
Scarborough 1-4 Prismarine 17th May 2020 notshort925 MBN
Cactus River 4-0 Aquidneck Islands 17th May 2020 Admod Park SkyjumperTalon
Aquidneck Islands 1-4 Cactus River 17th May 2020 McCoy Stadium SkyjumperTalon
Prismarine 3-5 Sansvikk 17th May 2020 Prismarine Park Skelezomperman
Sansvikk 4-0 Prismarine 17th May 2020 Admod Park (?) Skelezomperman
Kingdom of New Hyrule 3-5 Titsensaki 17th May 2020 New Hyrule Spleef Arena (?) Skelezomperman
CSoK 4-1 Sansvikk 17th May 2020 Diamondplex Arena Skelezomperman
Sansvikk 0-4 CSoK 17th May 2020 Admod Park (?) Skelezomperman
City-State of Shadowpoint 0-4 CSoK 17th May 2020 Virus Memorial Stadium Skelezomperman
CSoK 4-1 City-State of Shadowpoint 17th May 2020 Diamondplex Arena Skelezomperman
Titsensaki 4-0 Prismarine 18th May 2020 Grain Arena Aldranster50
Prismarine 2-4 Titsensaki 17th May 2020 Prismarine Park KittyCat11231
Prismarine 0-4 Winterside 18th May 2020 Prismarine Park Aldranster50
Winterside 6-4 Prismarine 18th May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Prismarine 1-4 Rockham 18th May 2020 Prismarine Park Aldranster50
Rockham 4-1 Prismarine 18th May 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
City-State of Shadowpoint 4-0 Prismarine 18th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium EliteNeon
Prismarine 3-5 City-State of Shadowpoint 18th May 2020 Prismarine Park EliteNeon
Sansvikk 3-5 Crystal City 18th May 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena Skelezomperman
Crystal City 8-6 Sansvikk 18th May 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
CSoK 4-0 Winterside 19th May 2020 Diamondplex Arena Needn_NL
Winterside 1-4 CSoK 19th May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Needn_NL
Peripotamia 7-5 Prismarine 19th May 2020 Spleef Island? Aldranster50
Prismarine 1-4 Peripotamia 19th May 2020 Prismarine Park Aldranster50
Prismarine 4-2 Aquidneck Islands 19th May 2020 Prismarine Park Aldranster50 MBN
Aquidneck Islands 0-4 Prismarine 19th May 2020 Aldranster50 MBN
Rockham 4-2 City-State of Shadowpoint 19th May 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Rockham 4-6 Peripotamia 20th May 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Sansvikk 4-2 Kingdom of New Hyrule 20th May 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena SansNotLuigi
Sansvikk 2-4 Rockham 20th May 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena Aldranster50
Sansvikk 4-1 Aquidneck Islands 20th May 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena SansNotLuigi
Aquidneck Islands 1-4 Sansvikk 20th May 2020 SansNotLuigi
Aquidneck Islands 0-4 Kingdom of New Hyrule 20th May 2020 fork_07
Kingdom of New Hyrule 4-2 Aquidneck Islands 20th May 2020 New Hyrule Spleef Arena fork_07
Celina 5-3 Sansvikk 21st May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium EliteNeon MBN
Celina 4-1 Cactus River 21st May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium EliteNeon MBN
Cactus River 0-4 Celina 21st May 2020 Admod Park EliteNeon MBN
City-State of Shadowpoint 4-1 Peripotamia 21st May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium EliteNeon MBN
Peripotamia 0-4 City-State of Shadowpoint 21st May 2020 Spleef Island EliteNeon MBN
Peripotamia 4-1 Aquamarine Bay 21st May 2020 Spleef Island EliteNeon
Aquamarine Bay 4-1 Peripotamia 21st May 2020 Caverna Calda EliteNeon MBN
Crystal City 2-4 CSoK 21st May 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman MBS
CSoK 4-0 Crystal City 21st May 2020 Diamondplex Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Titsensaki 4-2 Winterside 22nd May 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg
Winterside 1-4 Titsensaki 22nd May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Needn_NL
Titsensaki 4-0 Lacledic Republic 22nd May 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg MBS
Lacledic Republic 4-6 Titsensaki 22nd May 2020 Loyola Field KittyCat11231 MBS
Radiance Square 4-0 Crystal City 23rd May 2020 Square Arena MindBender15 MBS
Crystal City 0-4 Radiance Square 23rd May 2020 FyfeCorp Arena MindBender15 MBS
Waterville 1-4 Winterside 23rd May 2020 Providence Park time2makemymove
Winterside 2-4 Waterville 23rd May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena time2makemymove TTV
Crystal City 5-3 Waterville 23rd May 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Waterville 2-4 Crystal City 23rd May 2020 Providence Park Skelezomperman MBS
Sansvikk 4-0 Scarborough 23rd May 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena sesese9
Scarborough 0-4 Sansvikk 23rd May 2020 Scarborough Spleef Park sesese9
Titsensaki 4-1 Scarborough 23rd May 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg
Titsensaki 1-4 Radiance Square 24th May 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg MBN
Radiance Square 3-5 Titsensaki 24th May 2020 Square Arena frogggggg MBN
Kingdom of New Hyrule 2-4 Sansvikk 24th May 2020 New Hyrule Spleef Arena SansNotLuigi
Prismarine 0-4 CSoK 25th May 2020 Prismarine Park Skelezomperman MBS
CSoK 4-0 Prismarine 25th May 2020 Diamondplex Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Crystal City 4-1 Prismarine 25th May 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Prismarine 0-4 Crystal City 25th May 2020 Prismarine Park Skelezomperman MBS
Scarborough 4-2 Aquidneck Islands 26th May 2020 Scarborough Spleef Park sesese9
Aquidneck Islands 2-4 Scarborough 26th May 2020 McCoy Stadium sesese9
Celina 2-4 Winterside 30th May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium Needn_NL MBS
Winterside 2-4 Celina 30th May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Needn_NL MBS
Winterside 7-5 Peripotamia 31st May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Needn_NL
Aquamarine Bay 4-2 Prismarine 31st May 2020 Caverna Calda (on Beta) Skelezomperman
Prismarine 3-5 Aquamarine Bay 31st May 2020 Prismarine Park
Titsensaki 4-0 East End 1st June 2020 Grain Arena autobus22
East End 1-4 Titsensaki 1st June 2020 East End Ice Ring autobus22
East End 4-1 Sansvikk 1st June 2020 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Sansvikk 3-5 East End 1st June 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena autobus22
Peripotamia 1-4 Winterside 2nd June 2020 Spleef Island Needn_NL
Cactus River 4-1 Prismarine 2nd June 2020 River Road Arena SkyjumperTalon
Prismarine 1-4 Cactus River 2nd June 2020 Prismarine Park SkyjumperTalon
Sansvikk 3-5 Aquamarine Bay 3rd June 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena Skelezomperman
Aquamarine Bay 5-3 Sansvikk 3rd June 2020 Caverna Calda Skelezomperman
Titsensaki 4-1 Crystal City 5th June 2020 Grain Arena Skelezomperman
Crystal City 1-4 Titsensaki 5th June 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
City-State of Kitania 4-1 Lacledic Republic 5th June 2020 Zaquar Diamondplex Valkorion314 MBN
Lacledic Republic 1-4 City-State of Kitania 5th June 2020 Loyola Field Valkorion314 MBN
Celina 0-4 CSoK 15th June 2020 Celina Spleefnasium Skelezopmerman MBS
Sansvikk 5-3 Wakeville 17th June 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena Kangaroo567
Wakeville 1-4 Sansvikk 17th June 2020 Admod Park Kangaroo567
Sansvikk 4-1 Cactus River 17th June 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena SkyjumperTalon
Cactus River 4-2 Sansvikk 17th June 2020 River Road Arena SkyjumperTalon
Sansvikk 1-4 Winterside 18th June 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena Needn_NL
Winterside 4-1 Sansvikk 18th June 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Needn_NL
East End 4-1 Prismarine 18th June 2020 East End Ice Ring Kangaroo567
Prismarine 0-4 East End 18th June 2020 Prismarine Park Kangaroo567
Wakeville 4-0 Prismarine 18th June 2020 Admod Park Kangaroo567
Prismarine 4-0 Wakeville 18th June 2020 Prismarine Park Kangaroo567
Wakeville 1-4 Titsensaki 18th June 2020 Admod Park Kangaroo567
Titsensaki 4-1 Wakeville 18th June 2020 Grain Arena Kangaroo567
East End 4-1 Rockham 19th June 2020 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Rockham 4-2 East End 19th June 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena autobus22
Winterside 4-2 Crystal City 23rd June 2020 Winterside Spleef Arena Skelezomperman
Crystal City 2-4 Winterside 23rd June 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
City-State of Shadowpoint 3-5 Crystal City 24th June 2020 Virus Memorial Arena Skelezomperman
Crystal City 4-2 City-State of Shadowpoint 24th June 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
Wakeville 0-4 Rockham 27th June 2020 Admod Park Aldranster50
City-State of Shadowpoint 1-4 Winterside 30th June 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium notshort925 MBN
Winterside 4-0 City-State of Shadowpoint 30th June 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena notshort925 MBN
Cactus River 0-4 Titsensaki 4th July 2020 River Road Arena frogggggg
Titsensaki 4-1 Cactus River 4th July 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg
Winterside 4-3 Aquamarine Bay 4th July 2020 Winterside Spleef Arena Needn_NL
Crystal City 2-4 Aquamarine Bay 4th July 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
Aquamarine Bay 4-0 Crystal City 4th July 2020 Caverna Calda Skelezomperman
Kingdom of New Hyrule 6-4 Rockham 13th July 2020 Marisol International Sports Centre Aldranster50
Cactus River 4-0 Winterside 13th July 2020 River Road Stadium SkyjumperTalon MBN
Winterside 4-1 Cactus River 13th July 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena SkyjumperTalon MBN
Cactus River 4-2 Rockham 13th July 2020 River Road Arena SkyjumperTalon
Rockham 0-4 Cactus River 13th July 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena SkyjumperTalon
Cactus River 1-4 City-State of Kitania 13th July 2020 River Road Arena notshort925 MBN
City-State of Kitania 5-3 Cactus River 13th July 2020 Zaquar Diamondplex notshort925 MBN
Shovelers' Cup Playoffs
Sansvikk 4-2 Crystal City 15th July 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Cactus River 5-3 Rockham 16th July 2020 River Road Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Sansvikk 2-4 CSoK 17th July 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena Skelezomperman MBS
CSoK 2-4 Sansvikk 17th July 2020 Diamondback Arena Skelezomperman MBS
CSoK 4-1 Sansvikk 17th July 2020 Diamondback Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Cactus River 1-4 Titsensaki 18th July 2020 River Road Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Titsensaki 5-3 Cactus River 18th July 2020 Squarish Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Celina 5-3 Aquamarine Bay 19th July 2020 Celina Spleefnasium Skelezomperman MBS
Peripotamia 3-5 Winterside 21st July 2020 Spleef Island Skelezomperman MBS
Winterside 5-3 Peripotamia 21st July 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Aquamarine Bay 2-4 Celina 24th July 2020 Caverna Calda Skelezomperman MBS
Winterside 2-4 CSoK 26th July 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Skelezomperman MBS
CSoK 4-2 Winterside 26th July 2020 Diamondback Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Celina 2-4 Titsensaki 31st July 2020 Celina Spleefnasium Skelezomperman MBN
Titsensaki 4-0 Celina 31st July 2020 WALKOVER
CSoK 2-4 Titsensaki 2nd August 2020 Diamondback Arena Skelezomperman MBN MBS
Titsensaki 4-0 CSoK 2nd August 2020 Squarish Arena Skelezomperman MBN MBS

Shovelers' Cup Playoffs

Bracket

  First Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                                     
  1 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 2  
  8 Flag of Cactus River.png Cactus River 0  
8 Flag of Cactus River.png Cactus River 1  
9 Flag of Rockham.png Rockham 0
  1 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 2  
  5 Flag of Celina.png Celina 0  
4 Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay 0
5 Flag of Celina.png Celina 2  
  1 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 2
  2 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 0
3 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside 2  
6 Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia 0  
  3 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside 0
  2 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 2  
7 Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk 1  
10 Flag of Crystal City.png Crystal City 0  
  7 Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk 1
2 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 2  

Scores

First Round
First Round 1
Home Score Away
Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk 4-2 Flag of Crystal City.png Crystal City
Result
Sansvikk advances to Quarterfinals 4
First Round 2
Home Score Away
Flag of Cactus River.png Cactus River 5-3 Flag of Rockham.png Rockham
Result
Cactus River advances to Quarterfinals 1
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal 1
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Cactus River.png Cactus River 1-4 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki
2 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 5-3 Flag of Cactus River.png Cactus River
Result
Titsensaki advances to Semifinal 1
Quarterfinal 2
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Celina.png Celina 5-3 Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay
2 Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay 2-4 Flag of Celina.png Celina
Result
Celina advances to Semifinal 1
Quarterfinal 3
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia 3-5 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside
2 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside 5-3 Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia
Result
Winterside advances to Semifinal 2
Quarterfinal 4
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk 2-4 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK
2 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 2-4 Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk
3 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 4-1 Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk
Result
CSoK advances to Semifinal 2
Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Celina.png Celina 2-4 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki
2 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 4-0 Flag of Celina.png Celina
Result
Titsensaki advances to Shovelers' Cup Final
Semifinal 2
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside 2-4 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK
2 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 4-2 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside
Result
CSoK advances to Shovelers' Cup Final
Shovelers' Cup Final
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 3-5 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki
2 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 4-0 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK
Result
Titsensaki wins the Shovelers' Cup

2019

Standings

Major League Spleef
City Player GP W L HR PCT Points
Flag of Crystal City.png e - Crystal City Skelezomperman 22 5 17 3-8 .227 10
Flag of Eagleshore.png e - Eagleshore SkyjumperTalon 16 5 11 3-5 .316 10
Flag of Wazamawazi.png (4) - East End autobus22 22 18 4 10-1 .818 36
Flag of Laclede.png (5) - Laclede jphgolf4321 22 10 12 7-4 .455 20
Flag of PMW City.png (2) - PMW City dragonbloon419 23 19 4 10-1 .826 38
Flag of Rockham.png e - Rockham Aldranster50 20 1 19 1-9 .050 2
Flag of Sunshine Coast.png e - Sunshine Coast Echohue 22 6 16 4-7 .273 12
Aquamarine Bay Flag.png (6) - Aquamarine Bay Johngi 19 8 11 5-5 .421 16
Flag of Larkspur.png (1) - Larkspur Vickiposa 23 20 3 10-1 .870 40
Flag of City-State of Kitania.png (3) - City-State of Kitania KittyCat11231 22 18 4 9-2 .818 36
Flag of Peripotamia.png e - Peripotamia Cookie46910 18 6 12 3-6 .333 12
Flag of Richville.png e - Richville woorich999 16 6 10 4-4 .375 12

Key

  • (#) - Locked into seed
  • x - Clinched playoff berth
  • y - Clinched first round bye
  • e - Eliminated from playoff contention

Game Log

Major League Spleef 2019 Season
Host Score Visitor Date Location Reporter Broadcast
Aquamarine Bay 4-2 Rockham 30th May 2019 Caverna Calda Aldranster50
Rockham 2-4 Aquamarine Bay 30th May 2019 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Rockham 1-4 East End 1st June 2019 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
East End 4-0 Rockham 1st June 2019 East End Ice Ring Aldranster50
Aquamarine Bay 4-1 Sunshine Coast 1st June 2019 Caverna Calda Skelezomperman MBS
Sunshine Coast 4-1 Aquamarine Bay 1st June 2019 Maspalmas Spleef Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Aquamarine Bay 5-3 Laclede 1st June 2019 Caverna Calda jphgolf4321
Laclede 7-5 Aquamarine Bay 1st June 2019 Loyola Field jphgolf4321
Crystal City 4-0 Eagleshore 1st June 2019 FyfeCorp Arena SkyjumperTalon
East End 4-0 Eagleshore 1st June 2019 FyfeCorp Arena SkyjumperTalon
Eagleshore 0-4 East End 1st June 2019 East End Ice Ring SkyjumperTalon/autobus22
Peripotamia 0-4 Richville 2nd June 2019 Paradise Arena woorich999
Richville 4-1 Peripotamia 2nd June 2019 Admod Park woorich999
Sunshine Coast 1-4 Larkspur 2nd June 2019 Maspalmas Arena Echohue
Larkspur 4-2 Sunshine Coast 2nd June 2019 Admod Park Echohue
Larkspur 4-2 Richville 2nd June 2019 Admod Park Vickiposa
Richville 1-4 Larkspur 2nd June 2019 Admod Park Vickiposa
Larkspur 4-2 Peripotamia 2nd June 2019 Admod Park Vickiposa
Peripotamia 2-4 Larkspur 2nd June 2019 Paradise Arena Vickiposa
Sunshine Coast 4-0 Peripotamia 2nd June 2019 Paradise Arena Cookie46910
Peripotamia 4-1 Sunshine Coast 2nd June 2019 Mas Palmas Arena Cookie46910
Aquamarine Bay 2-4 East End 2nd June 2019 Caverna Calda autobus22
PMW City 4-0 Aquamarine Bay 2nd June 2019 Stoneedge Arena dragonbloon419
Aquamarine Bay 4-6 PMW City 2nd June 2019 Caverna Calda dragonbloon419
Sunshine Coast 0-4 East End 2nd June 2019 Maspalmas Arena Echohue
East End 4-1 Sunshine Coast 2nd June 2019 East End Echohue
PMW City 6-4 East End 2nd June 2019 Stoneedge Arena dragonbloon419
PMW City 4-1 Larkspur 2nd June 2019 Stoneedge Arena dragonbloon419
Larkspur 5-3 PMW City 2nd June 2019 Admod Park dragonbloon419
Sunshine Coast 1-4 Richville 2nd June 2019 Mas Palmas Arena woorich999
Richville 4-2 Sunshine Coast 2nd June 2019 Admod Park woorich999
Larkspur 10-8 East End 2nd June 2019 Admod Park jphgolf4321
Larkspur 5-3 Laclede 2nd June 2019 Admod Park jphgolf4321 MBS
Laclede 1-4 Larkspur 2nd June 2019 Loyola Field jphgolf4321 MBS
Richville 4-0 Laclede 2nd June 2019 Admod Park jphgolf4321
Laclede 4-2 Richville 2nd June 2019 Loyola Field jphgolf4321
Peripotamia 5-3 Rockham 3rd June 2019 Paradise Arena Aldranster50
Rockham 0-4 Peripotamia 3rd June 2019 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
East End 4-0 Larkspur 3rd June 2019 East End Ice Ring Vickiposa
City-State of Kitania 4-6 Larkspur 3rd June 2019 Elecna Bay Oceanview Arena camelfantasy MBS
Larkspur 7-5 City-State of Kitania 3rd June 2019 Admod Park camelfantasy MBS
Larkspur 1-4 Aquamarine Bay 3rd June 2019 Admod Park Johngi
Peripotamia 0-4 City-State of Kitania 3rd June 2019 Paradise Arena KittyCat11231
City-State of Kitania 4-0 Peripotamia 3rd June 2019 Elecna Bay Oceanview Arena KittyCat11231
Peripotamia 4-2 Laclede 3rd June 2019 Spleef Island jphgolf4321
Laclede 3-5 Peripotamia 3rd June 2019 Loyola Field jphgolf4321
Laclede 4-1 City-State of Kitania 3rd June 2019 Loyola Field jphgolf4321
City-State of Kitania 4-2 Laclede 3rd June 2019 Elecna Bay Oceanview Arena jphgolf4321
Sunshine Coast 0-4 City-State of Kitania 4th June 2019 Maspalmas Arena KittyCat11231
City-State of Kitania 4-0 Sunshine Coast 4th June 2019 Elecna Bay Oceanview Arena KittyCat11231
City-State of Kitania 4-1 Richville 4th June 2019 Elecna Bay Oceanview Arena KittyCat11231
Richville 1-4 City-State of Kitania 4th June 2019 Admod Park KittyCat11231
Aquamarine Bay 0-4 City-State of Kitania 5th June 2019 Caverna Calda KittyCat11231
City-State of Kitania 4-2 Aquamarine Bay 5th June 2019 Elecna Bay Oceanview Arena KittyCat11231
Laclede 4-2 Sunshine Coast 7th June 2019 Loyola Field jphgolf4321
Sunshine Coast 2-4 Laclede 7th June 2019 Maspalmas Arena jphgolf4321
Sunshine Coast 4-2 Rockham 8th June 2019 Maspalmas Arena Aldranster50
Rockham 0-4 Sunshine Coast 8th June 2019 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
PMW City 2-4 City-State of Kitania 16th June 2019 Stoneedge Arena KittyCat11231
City-State of Kitania 1-4 PMW City 16th June 2019 Elecna Bay Oceanview Arena KittyCat11231
PMW City 4-1 Rockham 16th June 2019 Stoneedge Arena KittyCat11231
PMW City 4-0 Peripotamia 16th June 2019 Stoneedge Arena Valkorion314
Peripotamia 0-4 PMW City 16th June 2019 Spleef Island Valkorion314
Laclede 4-1 Crystal City 16th June 2019 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Crystal City 3-5 Laclede 16th June 2019 FyfeCorp Arena Valkorion314
East End 4-1 Aquamarine Bay 18th June 2019 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Crystal City 0-4 East End 18th June 2019 FyfeCorp Arena autobus22
East End 4-2 Crystal City 18th June 2019 East End Ice Ring autobus22
East End 4-2 PMW City 20th June 2019 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Rockham 0-4 PMW City 20th June 2019 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
City-State of Kitania 4-1 East End 20th June 2019 Elecna Bay Oceanview Arena KittyCat11231
Crystal City 2-4 City-State of Kitania 20th June 2019 FyfeCorp Arena Valkorion314
City-State of Kitania 4-2 Crystal City 20th June 2019 Elecna Bay Oceanview Arena Valkorion314
PMW City 4-0 Crystal City 20th June 2019 Stoneedge Arena Skelezomperman
Crystal City 1-4 PMW City 20th June 2019 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
Peripotamia 0-4 East End 23rd June 2019 Spleef Island autobus22
East End 4-1 Peripotamia 23rd June 2019 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Richville 2-4 East End 24th June 2019 Admod Park autobus22
East End 4-1 Richville 24th June 2019 East End Ice Ring autobus22
East End 1-4 City-State of Kitania 24th June 2019 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Laclede 0-4 East End 24 June 2019 Loyola Field Valkorion314
East End 4-0 Laclede 24 June 2019 East End Ice Ring Valkorion314
PMW City 4-1 Sunshine Coast 27th June 2019 Stoneedge Arena dragonbloon419
Sunshine Coast 0-4 PMW City 27th June 2019 Maspalmas Arena dragonbloon419
Eagleshore 0-4 City-State of Kitania 30th June 2019 Admod Park KittyCat11231
City-State of Kitania 4-0 Eagleshore 30th June 2019 Elecna Bay Oceanview Arena KittyCat11231
PMW City 4-0 Eagleshore 30th June 2019 Stoneedge Arena dragonbloon419
Eagleshore 0-4 PMW City 30th June 2019 Admod Park dragonbloon419
Larkspur 4-1 Crystal City 2nd July 2019 Admod Park Skelezomperman
Crystal City 2-4 Larkspur 2nd July 2019 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
Sunshine Coast 4-1 Crystal City 2nd July 2019 Maspalmas Arena Skelezomperman
Crystal City 3-5 Sunshine Coast 2nd July 2019 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
Laclede 0-4 PMW City 2nd July 2019 Loyola Field dragonbloon419
PMW City 4-1 Laclede 2nd July 2019 Stoneedge Arena dragonbloon419
Rockham 1-4 Crystal City 3rd July 2019 Rockham Spleef Arena Skelezomperman
Crystal City 4-2 Rockham 3rd July 2019 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
Rockham 2-4 City-State of Kitania 3rd July 2019 Rockham Spleef Arena Skelezomperman
City-State of Kitania 5-3 Rockham 3rd July 2019 Elecna Bay Oceanview Arena Skelezomperman
Crystal City 4-2 Richville 3rd July 2019 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
Richville 4-2 Crystal City 3rd July 2019 Admod Park Skelezomperman
Richville 1-4 PMW City 3rd July 2019 Admod Park dragonbloon419
PMW City 4-1 Richville 3rd July 2019 Stoneedge Arena dragonbloon419
Aquamarine Bay 4-2 Crystal City 4th July 2019 Caverna Calda Skelezomperman
Crystal City 2-4 Aquamarine Bay 4th July 2019 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
Aquamarine Bay 2-4 Larkspur 4th July 2019 Caverna Calda Vickiposa
Larkspur 4-0 Rockham 4th July 2019 Admod Park Vickiposa
Rockham 1-4 Larkspur 4th July 2019 Rockham Spleef Arena Vickiposa
Rockham 4-2 Laclede 4th July 2019 Rockham Spleef Arena Valkorion314
Laclede 4-0 Rockham 4th July 2019 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Periopotamia 2-4 Crystal City 5th July 2019 Paradise Arena Skelezomperman
Crystal City 1-4 Peripotamia 5th July 2019 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
Laclede 4-1 Eagleshore 6th July 2019 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Eagleshore 0-4 Laclede 6th July 2019 Admod Park Valkorion314
Eagleshore 3-5 Larkspur 6th July 2019 Admod Park Vickiposa
Larkspur 4-2 Eagleshore 6th July 2019 Admod Park Vickiposa
Eagleshore 4-1 Crystal City 7th July 2019 Admod Park Skelezomperman
Eagleshore 4-1 Sunshine Coast 7th July 2019 Admod Park SkyjumperTalon
Sunshine Coast 0-4 Eagleshore 7th July 2019 Maspalmas Spleef Arena SkyjumperTalon
Eagleshore 4-0 Rockham 7th July 2019 Admod Park SkyjumperTalon
Rockham 1-4 Eagleshore 7th July 2019 Rockham Spleef Arena SkyjumperTalon
Larkspur 7-5 PMW City 13th July 2019 Admod Park Skelezomperman MBS
Shovelers' Cup Playoffs
Laclede 3-5 East End 17th July 2019 Loyola Field Skelezomperman
East End 0-1 Laclede Skelezomperman
East End 0-1 Laclede Skelezomperman
Aquamarine Bay 1-4 City State of Kitania 20th July 2019 Caverna Calda Aldranster50 MBS
City State of Kitania 2-4 Aquamarine Bay 20th July 2019 Elecna Bay Oceanview Arena Aldranster50 MBS
City State of Kitania 4-1 Aquamarine Bay 20th July 2019 Elecna Bay Oceanview Arena Aldranster50 MBS
City-State of Kitania 1-3 PMW City 25th July 2019 Elecna Bay Oceanview Arena Skelezomperman MBS
PMW City 4-0 City-State of Kitania Stoneedge Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Laclede 3-5 Larkspur Loyola Field Skelezomperman
Larkspur 5-3 Laclede Marshall Stadium Skelezomperman

Shovelers' Cup Playoffs

Bracket

Quarterfinals Semifinals Shovelers' Cup Final
       
  1. Flag of Larkspur.png Larkspur   Bye
Semifinal 1
  ---   ---  
  1. Flag of Larkspur.png Larkspur   2
Quarterfinal 1
      5. Flag of Laclede.png Laclede   0  
  4. Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End   1
  5. Flag of Laclede.png Laclede   2  
  1. Flag of Larkspur.png Larkspur   0
Quarterfinal 2    
    2. Flag of PMW City.png PMW City   2
  3. Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania   2
Semifinal 2
  6. Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay   1  
  2. Flag of PMW City.png PMW City   2
      3. Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania   0  
  2. Flag of PMW City.png PMW City   Bye
  ---   ---  
 

Scores

Tiebreakers
Tiebreaker 1
Home Score Away
Flag of Larkspur.png Larkspur 7-5 Flag of PMW City.png PMW City
Result
Larkspur clinches #1 Seed
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal 1
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Laclede.png Laclede 3-5 Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End
2 Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End 0-1 (Forfeit) Flag of Laclede.png Laclede
3 Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End 0-1 (Forfeit) Flag of Laclede.png Laclede
Result
Laclede advances to Semifinal 1
Quarterfinal 2
Game Home Score Away
1 Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay 1-4 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania
2 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania 2-4 Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay
3 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania 4-1 Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay
Result
City-State of Kitania advances to Semifinal 2
Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Laclede.png Laclede 3-5 Flag of Larkspur.png Larkspur
2 Flag of Larkspur.png Larkspur 5-3 Flag of Laclede.png Laclede
Result
Larkspur advances to Shovelers' Cup Final
Semifinal 2
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania 1-3 Flag of PMW City.png PMW City
2 Flag of PMW City.png PMW City 4-0 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania
Result
PMW City advances to Shovelers' Cup Final
Shovelers' Cup Final
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of PMW City.png PMW City 4-3 Flag of Larkspur.png Larkspur
2 Flag of Larkspur.png Larkspur 2-3 Flag of PMW City.png PMW City
Result
PMW City wins the Shovelers' Cup Final

* - If necessary.

Martin Luther King Invitational

MLK Invitational
Information
Host City Laclede (jphgolf4321)
Participants 8
Champion PMW City

The Martin Luther King Invitational Tournament took place at Laclede's Loyola Field beginning on 20 January 2019 at 7:00 PM UTC. If all goes according to plan, the tournament will be finished by the end of the day. Standard MLS rules and format will apply, with the exception of the following experimental changes:
1. Games will be played in a first-to-five format.
2. The margin of victory for any game must be no smaller than 2.
3. The commissioners (for the purposes of this tournament only jphgolf4321) may do whatever they deem necessary to both ensure the smooth operation of the league and resolve any and all rule disputes.
4. Rather than competing as a club, players will compete under the banner of one of their cities like in the MRTvision Screenshot Contest.

Participants

Martin Luther King Invitational
Seed City Player
1 Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia Cookie46910
2 Flag of Larkspur.png Larkspur Vickiposa
3 Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End autobus22
4 Flag of Rockham.png Rockham Aldranster50
5 Flag of Utopia.png Utopia Narnia17
6 Flag of Waterville.png Waterville Skelezomperman
7 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania KittyCat11231
8 Flag of PMW City.png PMW City dragonbloon419

Results

Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
Game 1        
  1. Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia   0
Game 5
  8. Flag of PMW City.png PMW City   5  
  8. Flag of PMW City.png PMW City   5
Game 2
      5. Flag of Utopia.png Utopia   1  
  4. Flag of Rockham.png Rockham   0
Championship
  5. Flag of Utopia.png Utopia   5  
  8. Flag of PMW City.png PMW City   5
Game 3    
    3. Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End   2
  3. Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End   5
Game 6
  6. Flag of Waterville.png Waterville   1  
  3. Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End   5
Game 4
     7. Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania   3  
  2. Flag of Larkspur.png Larkspur   2
  7. Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania   5