Difference between revisions of "Major League Spleef"

From Minecart Rapid Transit Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Minor (→‎Scores)
 
(28 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 28: Line 28:
 
|[[File: Flag of Crystal City.png|border|23px]] Crystal City
 
|[[File: Flag of Crystal City.png|border|23px]] Crystal City
 
|{{u|Skelezomperman}}
 
|{{u|Skelezomperman}}
|16
+
|18
 
|8
 
|8
|8
+
|10
|4-4
+
|4-5
|.500
+
|.444
 
|16
 
|16
 
|-
 
|-
Line 46: Line 46:
 
|[[File: Flag of Peripotamia.png|border|23px]] Peripotamia
 
|[[File: Flag of Peripotamia.png|border|23px]] Peripotamia
 
|{{u|Cookie46910}}
 
|{{u|Cookie46910}}
|19
+
|21
|11
+
|13
 
|8
 
|8
|6-3
+
|7-3
|.667
+
|.619
|22
+
|26
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[File: Flag of Cactus River.png|border|23px]] Cactus River
 
|[[File: Flag of Cactus River.png|border|23px]] Cactus River
 
|{{u|SkyjumperTalon}}
 
|{{u|SkyjumperTalon}}
|11
+
|19
|7
+
|10
|4
+
|9
|3-1
+
|6-3
|.636
+
|.526
|14
+
|20
 
|-
 
|-
 
|City-State of Shadowpoint
 
|City-State of Shadowpoint
 
|{{u|EliteNeon}}
 
|{{u|EliteNeon}}
|24
+
|26
 
|7
 
|7
|17
+
|19
|5-7
+
|5-8
|.292
+
|.269
 
|14
 
|14
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[File: Aquamarine Bay Flag.png|border|23px]] Aquamarine Bay
 
|[[File: Aquamarine Bay Flag.png|border|23px]] Aquamarine Bay
 
|{{u|Johngi}}
 
|{{u|Johngi}}
|11
 
|9
 
|2
 
|6-1
 
|.818
 
 
|18
 
|18
|-
+
|15
 +
|3
 +
|9-1
 +
|.833
 +
|30
 +
|-
 
|[[File: Flag of City-State of Kitania.png|border|23px]] City-State of Kitania
 
|[[File: Flag of City-State of Kitania.png|border|23px]] City-State of Kitania
 
|{{u|KittyCat11231}}
 
|{{u|KittyCat11231}}
|16
+
|23
|15
+
|22
 
|1
 
|1
|8-0
+
|11-0
|.938
+
|.956
|30
+
|44
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[File: Flag of Kingdom of New Hyrule.png|border|23px]] Kingdom of New Hyrule
 
|[[File: Flag of Kingdom of New Hyrule.png|border|23px]] Kingdom of New Hyrule
 
|{{u|FiorkG07|fork_07}}
 
|{{u|FiorkG07|fork_07}}
|16
+
|18
|4
+
|5
|12
+
|13
|2-5
+
|3-6
|.250
+
|.278
|8
+
|10
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[File: Flag of Winterside.png|border|23px]] Winterside
 
|[[File: Flag of Winterside.png|border|23px]] Winterside
 
|{{u|Needn NL|Needn_NL}}
 
|{{u|Needn NL|Needn_NL}}
|23
+
|26
|15
+
|17
|8
+
|9
|7-4
+
|9-4
|.652
+
|.654
|28
+
|34
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[File: Flag of Titsensaki.jpeg|border|23px]] Titsensaki
 
|[[File: Flag of Titsensaki.jpeg|border|23px]] Titsensaki
 
|{{u|frogggggg}}
 
|{{u|frogggggg}}
|31
+
|33
|23
+
|25
 
|8
 
|8
 
|12-4
 
|12-4
|.742
+
|.757
|46
+
|50
 
|-
 
|-
|[[File: Flag of PMW City.png|border|23px]] PMW City
+
|[[File: Flag of Rockham.png|border|23px]] Rockham
|{{u|dragonbloon419}}
+
|{{u|Aldranster50}}
|0
+
|19
|0
 
|0
 
|0-0
 
|.000
 
|0
 
|-
 
|[[File: Flag of Rockham.png|border|23px]] Rockham
 
|{{u|Aldranster50}}
 
|16
 
 
|9
 
|9
|7
+
|10
|6-2
+
|6-3
|.563
+
|.474
 
|18
 
|18
 
|-
 
|-
Line 145: Line 136:
 
|The Aquidneck Islands
 
|The Aquidneck Islands
 
|{{u|BernCow}}
 
|{{u|BernCow}}
|12
+
|14
 
|0
 
|0
|12
+
|14
|0-6
+
|0-7
 
|.000
 
|.000
 
|0
 
|0
Line 163: Line 154:
 
|[[File: Celina flag.png|border|23px]] Celina
 
|[[File: Celina flag.png|border|23px]] Celina
 
|{{u|Vickiposa|VickiTori_}}
 
|{{u|Vickiposa|VickiTori_}}
|15
+
|16
 
|14
 
|14
|1
+
|2
|7-1
+
|7-2
|.933
+
|.875
 
|28
 
|28
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[File: Flag of Scarborough.png|border|23px]] Scarborough
 
|[[File: Flag of Scarborough.png|border|23px]] Scarborough
 
|{{u|sesese9}}
 
|{{u|sesese9}}
 +
|12
 +
|2
 
|10
 
|10
|0
+
|1-5
|10
+
|.167
|0-5
+
|4
|.000
 
|0
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Prismarine
 
|Prismarine
 
|Pretzel33
 
|Pretzel33
|26
+
|30
 
|5
 
|5
|21
+
|25
|3-10
+
|3-12
|.238
+
|.167
 
|10
 
|10
 
|-  
 
|-  
Line 217: Line 208:
 
|[[File: Flag of Sansvikk.png|border|23px]] Sansvikk
 
|[[File: Flag of Sansvikk.png|border|23px]] Sansvikk
 
|{{u|SansNotLuigi}}
 
|{{u|SansNotLuigi}}
|22
+
|30
|10
 
 
|12
 
|12
|6-5
+
|18
|.455
+
|7-8
|20
+
|.400
 +
|24
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 378: Line 369:
 
|Grain Arena
 
|Grain Arena
 
|frogggggg
 
|frogggggg
|CSoK
+
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|-
 
|-
Line 611: Line 602:
 
|New Hyrule Spleef Arena
 
|New Hyrule Spleef Arena
 
|VickiTori_
 
|VickiTori_
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Peripotamia
 +
|4-0
 +
|Sansvikk
 +
|16th May 2020
 +
|Spleef Island
 +
|Skelezomperman
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Sansvikk
 +
|0-4
 +
|Peripotamia
 +
|16th May 2020
 +
|Sanvikk Sven Northern Arena (?)
 +
|Skelezomperman
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 757: Line 764:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Titsensaki
+
|Prismarine
 +
|3-5
 +
|Sansvikk
 +
|17th May 2020
 +
|Prismarine Park
 +
|Skelezomperman
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Sansvikk
 
|4-0
 
|4-0
 
|Prismarine
 
|Prismarine
|18th May 2020
+
|17th May 2020
|Grain Arena
+
|Admod Park (?)
|Aldranster50
+
|Skelezomperman
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Prismarine
+
|Kingdom of New Hyrule
|0-4
+
|3-5
|Winterside
+
|Titsensaki
|18th May 2020
+
|17th May 2020
|Prismarine Park
+
|New Hyrule Spleef Arena (?)
|Aldranster50
+
|Skelezomperman
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Winterside
+
|CSoK
|6-4
+
|4-1
|Prismarine
+
|Sansvikk
|18th May 2020
+
|17th May 2020
|Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena
+
|Diamondplex Arena
|Aldranster50
+
|Skelezomperman
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Prismarine
+
|Sansvikk
|1-4
+
|0-4
|Rockham
+
|CSoK
|18th May 2020
+
|17th May 2020
|Prismarine Park
+
|Admod Park (?)
|Aldranster50
+
|Skelezomperman
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Rockham
+
|City-State of Shadowpoint
|4-1
+
|0-4
|Prismarine
+
|CSoK
|18th May 2020
+
|17th May 2020
|Rockham Spleef Arena
+
|Virus Memorial Stadium
|Aldranster50
+
|Skelezomperman
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|CSoK
 +
|4-1
 
|City-State of Shadowpoint
 
|City-State of Shadowpoint
 +
|17th May 2020
 +
|Diamondplex Arena
 +
|Skelezomperman
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Titsensaki
 
|4-0
 
|4-0
 
|Prismarine
 
|Prismarine
 
|18th May 2020
 
|18th May 2020
|Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium
+
|Grain Arena
|EliteNeon
+
|Aldranster50
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Prismarine
 
|Prismarine
|3-5
+
|2-4
|City-State of Shadowpoint
+
|Titsensaki
|18th May 2020
+
|17th May 2020
 
|Prismarine Park
 
|Prismarine Park
|EliteNeon
+
|KittyCat11231
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Sansvikk
+
|Prismarine
|3-5
+
|0-4
|Crystal City
+
|Winterside
 
|18th May 2020
 
|18th May 2020
|Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena
+
|Prismarine Park
|Skelezomperman
+
|Aldranster50
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Crystal City
+
|Winterside
|8-6
+
|6-4
|Sansvikk
+
|Prismarine
 
|18th May 2020
 
|18th May 2020
|FyfeCorp Arena
+
|Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena
|Skelezomperman
+
|Aldranster50
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|CSoK
+
|Prismarine
|4-0
+
|1-4
|Winterside
+
|Rockham
|19th May 2020
+
|18th May 2020
|Diamondplex Arena
+
|Prismarine Park
|Needn_NL
+
|Aldranster50
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Winterside
+
|Rockham
|1-4
+
|4-1
|CSoK
+
|Prismarine
|19th May 2020
+
|18th May 2020
|Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena
+
|Rockham Spleef Arena
|Needn_NL
+
|Aldranster50
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Peripotamia
+
|City-State of Shadowpoint
|7-5
+
|4-0
 
|Prismarine
 
|Prismarine
|19th May 2020
+
|18th May 2020
|Spleef Island?
+
|Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium
|Aldranster50
+
|EliteNeon
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Prismarine
 
|Prismarine
|1-4
+
|3-5
|Peripotamia
+
|City-State of Shadowpoint
|19th May 2020
+
|18th May 2020
 
|Prismarine Park
 
|Prismarine Park
|Aldranster50
+
|EliteNeon
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Prismarine
+
|Sansvikk
|4-2
+
|3-5
|Aquidneck Islands
+
|Crystal City
|19th May 2020
+
|18th May 2020
|Prismarine Park
+
|Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena
|Aldranster50
+
|Skelezomperman
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vIq5B0FGtM8 MBN]
 
|-
 
|Aquidneck Islands
 
|0-4
 
|Prismarine
 
|19th May 2020
 
 
|
 
|
|Aldranster50
 
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vIq5B0FGtM8 MBN]
 
 
|-
 
|-
|Rockham
+
|Crystal City
|4-2
+
|8-6
|City-State of Shadowpoint
+
|Sansvikk
|19th May 2020
+
|18th May 2020
|Rockham Spleef Arena
+
|FyfeCorp Arena
|Aldranster50
+
|Skelezomperman
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Rockham
+
|CSoK
|4-6
+
|4-0
|Peripotamia
+
|Winterside
|20th May 2020
+
|19th May 2020
|Rockham Spleef Arena
+
|Diamondplex Arena
|Aldranster50
+
|Needn_NL
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Sansvikk
+
|Winterside
|4-2
+
|1-4
|Kingdom of New Hyrule
+
|CSoK
|20th May 2020
+
|19th May 2020
|Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena
+
|Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena
|SansNotLuigi
+
|Needn_NL
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Sansvikk
+
|Peripotamia
|2-4
+
|7-5
|Rockham
+
|Prismarine
|20th May 2020
+
|19th May 2020
|Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena
+
|Spleef Island?
 
|Aldranster50
 
|Aldranster50
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Sansvikk
+
|Prismarine
|4-1
+
|1-4
|Aquidneck Islands
+
|Peripotamia
|20th May 2020
+
|19th May 2020
|Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena
+
|Prismarine Park
|SansNotLuigi
+
|Aldranster50
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|Prismarine
 +
|4-2
 
|Aquidneck Islands
 
|Aquidneck Islands
|1-4
+
|19th May 2020
|Sansvikk
+
|Prismarine Park
|20th May 2020
+
|Aldranster50
|
+
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vIq5B0FGtM8 MBN]
|SansNotLuigi
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Aquidneck Islands
 
|Aquidneck Islands
 
|0-4
 
|0-4
|Kingdom of New Hyrule
+
|Prismarine
|20th May 2020
+
|19th May 2020
|
 
|fork_07
 
 
|
 
|
 +
|Aldranster50
 +
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vIq5B0FGtM8 MBN]
 
|-
 
|-
|Kingdom of New Hyrule
+
|Rockham
 
|4-2
 
|4-2
|Aquidneck Islands
+
|City-State of Shadowpoint
 +
|19th May 2020
 +
|Rockham Spleef Arena
 +
|Aldranster50
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Rockham
 +
|4-6
 +
|Peripotamia
 
|20th May 2020
 
|20th May 2020
|New Hyrule Spleef Arena
+
|Rockham Spleef Arena
|fork_07
+
|Aldranster50
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Celina
 
|5-3
 
 
|Sansvikk
 
|Sansvikk
|21st May 2020
+
|4-2
|Celina Spleefnasium
+
|Kingdom of New Hyrule
|EliteNeon
+
|20th May 2020
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YyzH7MSMbFQ MBN]
+
|Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena
 +
|SansNotLuigi
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Celina
+
|Sansvikk
 +
|2-4
 +
|Rockham
 +
|20th May 2020
 +
|Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena
 +
|Aldranster50
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Sansvikk
 
|4-1
 
|4-1
|Cactus River
+
|Aquidneck Islands
|21st May 2020
+
|20th May 2020
|Celina Spleefnasium
+
|Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena
|EliteNeon
+
|SansNotLuigi
|[https://youtu.be/6UHcixxjQw4 MBN]
+
|
 +
|-
 +
|Aquidneck Islands
 +
|1-4
 +
|Sansvikk
 +
|20th May 2020
 +
|
 +
|SansNotLuigi
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Cactus River
+
|Aquidneck Islands
 
|0-4
 
|0-4
 +
|Kingdom of New Hyrule
 +
|20th May 2020
 +
|
 +
|fork_07
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Kingdom of New Hyrule
 +
|4-2
 +
|Aquidneck Islands
 +
|20th May 2020
 +
|New Hyrule Spleef Arena
 +
|fork_07
 +
|
 +
|-
 
|Celina
 
|Celina
 +
|5-3
 +
|Sansvikk
 
|21st May 2020
 
|21st May 2020
|Admod Park
+
|Celina Spleefnasium
 
|EliteNeon
 
|EliteNeon
|[https://youtu.be/6UHcixxjQw4 MBN]
+
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YyzH7MSMbFQ MBN]
 
|-
 
|-
|City-State of Shadowpoint
+
|Celina
 
|4-1
 
|4-1
|Peripotamia
+
|Cactus River
 
|21st May 2020
 
|21st May 2020
|Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium
+
|Celina Spleefnasium
 +
|EliteNeon
 +
|[https://youtu.be/6UHcixxjQw4 MBN]
 +
|-
 +
|Cactus River
 +
|0-4
 +
|Celina
 +
|21st May 2020
 +
|Admod Park
 +
|EliteNeon
 +
|[https://youtu.be/6UHcixxjQw4 MBN]
 +
|-
 +
|City-State of Shadowpoint
 +
|4-1
 +
|Peripotamia
 +
|21st May 2020
 +
|Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium
 
|EliteNeon
 
|EliteNeon
 
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5xmVNj866lM MBN]
 
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5xmVNj866lM MBN]
Line 1,195: Line 1,266:
 
|Celina Spleefnasium
 
|Celina Spleefnasium
 
|Needn_NL
 
|Needn_NL
|MBS
+
|[https://youtu.be/wF5U3snr-Og MBS]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Winterside
 
|Winterside
Line 1,203: Line 1,274:
 
|Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena
 
|Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena
 
|Needn_NL
 
|Needn_NL
|MBS
+
|[https://youtu.be/wF5U3snr-Og MBS]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Winterside
 
|Winterside
Line 1,213: Line 1,284:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Titsensaki
+
|Aquamarine Bay
|4-0
+
|4-2
|East End
+
|Prismarine
|1st June 2020
+
|31st May 2020
|Grain Arena
+
|Caverna Calda (on Beta)
|autobus22
+
|Skelezomperman
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Prismarine
 +
|3-5
 +
|Aquamarine Bay
 +
|31st May 2020
 +
|Prismarine Park
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Titsensaki
 +
|4-0
 +
|East End
 +
|1st June 2020
 +
|Grain Arena
 +
|autobus22
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,269: Line 1,355:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Titsensaki
+
|Sansvikk
|4-1
+
|3-5
|Crystal City
+
|Aquamarine Bay
|5th June 2020
+
|3rd June 2020
|Grain Arena
+
|Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena
 
|Skelezomperman
 
|Skelezomperman
|MBS
+
|
 
|-
 
|-
|Crystal City
+
|Aquamarine Bay
 +
|5-3
 +
|Sansvikk
 +
|3rd June 2020
 +
|Caverna Calda
 +
|Skelezomperman
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Titsensaki
 +
|4-1
 +
|Crystal City
 +
|5th June 2020
 +
|Grain Arena
 +
|Skelezomperman
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Crystal City
 
|1-4
 
|1-4
 
|Titsensaki
 
|Titsensaki
Line 1,283: Line 1,385:
 
|FyfeCorp Arena
 
|FyfeCorp Arena
 
|Skelezomperman
 
|Skelezomperman
|MBS
+
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|City-State of Kitania
 
|City-State of Kitania
Line 1,291: Line 1,393:
 
|Zaquar Diamondplex
 
|Zaquar Diamondplex
 
|Valkorion314
 
|Valkorion314
|MBN
+
|[https://youtu.be/e6AqKu0oECs MBN]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Lacledic Republic
 
|Lacledic Republic
Line 1,299: Line 1,401:
 
|Loyola Field
 
|Loyola Field
 
|Valkorion314
 
|Valkorion314
|MBN
+
|[https://youtu.be/e6AqKu0oECs MBN]
 +
|-
 +
|Celina
 +
|0-4
 +
|CSoK
 +
|15th June 2020
 +
|Celina Spleefnasium
 +
|Skelezopmerman
 +
|[https://youtu.be/eEdozZILS84 MBS]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Sansvikk
 
|Sansvikk
Line 1,459: Line 1,569:
 
|Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium
 
|Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium
 
|notshort925
 
|notshort925
|MBN
+
|[https://youtu.be/x4U_JYNy7FY MBN]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Winterside
 
|Winterside
Line 1,467: Line 1,577:
 
|Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena
 
|Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena
 
|notshort925
 
|notshort925
|MBN
+
|[https://youtu.be/x4U_JYNy7FY MBN]
 +
|-
 +
|Cactus River
 +
|0-4
 +
|Titsensaki
 +
|4th July 2020
 +
|River Road Arena
 +
|frogggggg
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Titsensaki
 +
|4-1
 +
|Cactus River
 +
|4th July 2020
 +
|Grain Arena
 +
|frogggggg
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Winterside
 +
|4-3
 +
|Aquamarine Bay
 +
|4th July 2020
 +
|Winterside Spleef Arena
 +
|Needn_NL
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Crystal City
 +
|2-4
 +
|Aquamarine Bay
 +
|4th July 2020
 +
|FyfeCorp Arena
 +
|Skelezomperman
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Aquamarine Bay
 +
|4-0
 +
|Crystal City
 +
|4th July 2020
 +
|Caverna Calda
 +
|Skelezomperman
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Kingdom of New Hyrule
 +
|6-4
 +
|Rockham
 +
|13th July 2020
 +
|Marisol International Sports Centre
 +
|Aldranster50
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Cactus River
 +
|4-0
 +
|Winterside
 +
|13th July 2020
 +
|River Road Stadium
 +
|SkyjumperTalon
 +
|[https://youtu.be/6K04RSAWmeU MBN]
 +
|-
 +
|Winterside
 +
|4-1
 +
|Cactus River
 +
|13th July 2020
 +
|Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena
 +
|SkyjumperTalon
 +
|[https://youtu.be/6K04RSAWmeU MBN]
 +
|-
 +
|Cactus River
 +
|4-2
 +
|Rockham
 +
|13th July 2020
 +
|River Road Arena
 +
|SkyjumperTalon
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Rockham
 +
|0-4
 +
|Cactus River
 +
|13th July 2020
 +
|Rockham Spleef Arena
 +
|SkyjumperTalon
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Cactus River
 +
|1-4
 +
|City-State of Kitania
 +
|13th July 2020
 +
|River Road Arena
 +
|notshort925
 +
|[https://youtu.be/gV4voL7mZJI MBN]
 +
|-
 +
|City-State of Kitania
 +
|5-3
 +
|Cactus River
 +
|13th July 2020
 +
|Zaquar Diamondplex
 +
|notshort925
 +
|[https://youtu.be/gV4voL7mZJI MBN]
 
|}
 
|}
 +
 +
== Shovelers' Cup Playoffs ==
 +
=== Bracket ===
 +
{{10TeamBracket
 +
| RD1=First Round
 +
| RD2=Quarterfinals
 +
| RD3=Semifinals
 +
| RD4=Finals
 +
| group1=
 +
| group2=
 +
 +
| RD1-seed1=8
 +
| RD1-team1=[[File:Flag of Cactus River.png|border|23px]] Cactus River
 +
| RD1-score1=
 +
| RD1-seed2=9
 +
| RD1-team2=[[File:Flag of Rockham.png|border|23px]] Rockham
 +
| RD1-score2=
 +
 +
| RD1-seed3=7
 +
| RD1-team3=[[File:Flag of Sansvikk.png|border|23px]] Sansvikk
 +
| RD1-score3=
 +
| RD1-seed4=10
 +
| RD1-team4=[[File:Flag of Crystal City.png|border|23px]] Crystal City
 +
| RD1-score4=
 +
 +
| RD2-seed1=1
 +
| RD2-team1=[[File:Flag of Titsensaki.png|border|23px]] Titsensaki
 +
| RD2-score1=
 +
| RD2-seed2=
 +
| RD2-team2=
 +
| RD2-score2=
 +
 +
| RD2-seed3=4
 +
| RD2-team3=[[File:Aquamarine Bay Flag.png|border|23px]] Aquamarine Bay
 +
| RD2-score3=
 +
| RD2-seed4=5
 +
| RD2-team4=[[File:Celina flag.png|border|23px]] Celina
 +
| RD2-score4=
 +
 +
| RD2-seed5=3
 +
| RD2-team5=[[File:Flag of Winterside.png|border|23px]] Winterside
 +
| RD2-score5=
 +
| RD2-seed6=6
 +
| RD2-team6=[[File:Flag of Peripotamia.png|border|23px]] Peripotamia
 +
| RD2-score6=
 +
 +
| RD2-seed7=
 +
| RD2-team7=
 +
| RD2-score7=
 +
| RD2-seed8=2
 +
| RD2-team8=[[File:Flag of City-State of Kitania.png|border|23px]] CSoK
 +
| RD2-score8=
 +
 +
| RD3-seed1=
 +
| RD3-team1=
 +
| RD3-score1=
 +
| RD3-seed2=
 +
| RD3-team2=
 +
| RD3-score2=
 +
 +
 +
| RD3-seed3=
 +
| RD3-team3=
 +
| RD3-score3=
 +
| RD3-seed4=
 +
| RD3-team4=
 +
| RD3-score4=
 +
}}
 +
 +
=== Scores ===
 +
{|class = "wikitable"
 +
!colspan="2" | ''First Round''
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; border-width: 3px; border-color: lightgrey"
 +
! colspan="3" style="background: blue" | '''{{color|white|First Round 1}}'''
 +
|-
 +
!scope="col" | Home
 +
!scope="col" | Score
 +
!scope="col" | Away
 +
|-
 +
| [[File:Flag of Sansvikk.png|border|23px]] Sansvikk
 +
|
 +
| [[File:Flag of Crystal City.png|border|23px]] Crystal City
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" style="background:red" | '''{{color|white|Result}}'''
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" | ''TBD advances to Quarterfinals 1''
 +
|}
 +
|
 +
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; border-width: 3px; border-color: lightgrey"
 +
! colspan="3" style="background: blue" | '''{{color|white|First Round 2}}'''
 +
|-
 +
!scope="col" | Home
 +
!scope="col" | Score
 +
!scope="col" | Away
 +
|-
 +
| [[File:Flag of Cactus River.png|border|23px]] Cactus River
 +
|
 +
| [[File:Flag of Rockham.png|border|23px]] Rockham
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" style="background:red" | '''{{color|white|Result}}'''
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" | ''TBD advances to Quarterfinals 4''
 +
|}
 +
|}
 +
{|class = "wikitable"
 +
!colspan="4" | ''Quarterfinals''
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; border-width: 3px; border-color: lightgrey"
 +
! colspan="4" style="background: blue" | {{color|white|Quarterfinal 1}}
 +
|-
 +
!scope="col" | Game
 +
!scope="col" | Home
 +
!scope="col" | Score
 +
!scope="col"| Away
 +
|-
 +
| 1
 +
| Cactus River/Rockham
 +
|
 +
| [[File:Flag of Titsensaki.png|border|23px]] Titsensaki
 +
|-
 +
| 2
 +
| [[File:Flag of Titsensaki.png|border|23px]] Titsensaki
 +
|
 +
| Cactus River/Rockham
 +
|-
 +
| 3*
 +
| [[File:Flag of Titsensaki.png|border|23px]] Titsensaki
 +
|
 +
| Cactus River/Rockham
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" style="background:red" | '''{{color|white|Result}}'''
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" | ''TBD advances to Semifinal 1''
 +
|}
 +
|
 +
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; border-width: 3px; border-color: lightgrey"
 +
! colspan="4" style="background: blue" | {{color|white|Quarterfinal 2}}
 +
|-
 +
!scope="col" | Game
 +
!scope="col" | Home
 +
!scope="col" | Score
 +
!scope="col"| Away
 +
|-
 +
| 1
 +
| [[File:Celina flag.png|border|23px]] Celina
 +
|
 +
| [[File:Aquamarine Bay Flag.png|border|23px]] Aquamarine Bay
 +
|-
 +
| 2
 +
| [[File:Aquamarine Bay Flag.png|border|23px]] Aquamarine Bay
 +
|
 +
| [[File:Celina flag.png|border|23px]] Celina
 +
|-
 +
| 3*
 +
| [[File:Aquamarine Bay Flag.png|border|23px]] Aquamarine Bay
 +
|
 +
| [[File:Celina flag.png|border|23px]] Celina
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" style="background:red" | '''{{color|white|Result}}'''
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" | ''TBD advances to Semifinal 1''
 +
|}
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; border-width: 3px; border-color: lightgrey"
 +
! colspan="4" style="background: blue" | {{color|white|Quarterfinal 3}}
 +
|-
 +
!scope="col" | Game
 +
!scope="col" | Home
 +
!scope="col" | Score
 +
!scope="col"| Away
 +
|-
 +
| 1
 +
| [[File: Flag of Peripotamia.png|border|23px]] Peripotamia
 +
|
 +
| [[File: Flag of Winterside.png|border|23px]] Winterside
 +
|-
 +
| 2
 +
| [[File: Flag of Peripotamia.png|border|23px]] Peripotamia
 +
|
 +
| [[File: Flag of Winterside.png|border|23px]] Winterside
 +
|-
 +
| 3
 +
| [[File: Flag of Peripotamia.png|border|23px]] Peripotamia
 +
|
 +
| [[File: Flag of Winterside.png|border|23px]] Winterside
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" style="background:red" | '''{{color|white|Result}}'''
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" | ''TBD advances to Semifinal 2''
 +
|}
 +
|
 +
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; border-width: 3px; border-color: lightgrey"
 +
! colspan="4" style="background: blue" | {{color|white|Quarterfinal 2}}
 +
|-
 +
!scope="col" | Game
 +
!scope="col" | Home
 +
!scope="col" | Score
 +
!scope="col"| Away
 +
|-
 +
| 1
 +
| Sansvikk/Crystal City
 +
|
 +
| [[File:Flag of City-State of Kitania.png|border|23px]] CSoK
 +
|-
 +
| 2
 +
| [[File:Flag of City-State of Kitania.png|border|23px]] CSoK
 +
|
 +
| Sansvikk/Crystal City
 +
|-
 +
| 3
 +
| [[File:Flag of City-State of Kitania.png|border|23px]] CSoK
 +
|
 +
| Sansvikk/Crystal City
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" style="background:red" | '''{{color|white|Result}}'''
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" | ''TBD advances to Semifinal 2''
 +
|}
 +
|}
 +
{|class = "wikitable"
 +
!colspan="2" | ''Semifinals''
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; border-width: 3px; border-color: lightgrey"
 +
! colspan="4" style="background: blue" | {{color|white|Semifinal 1}}
 +
|-
 +
!scope="col" | Game
 +
!scope="col" | Home
 +
!scope="col" | Score
 +
!scope="col"| Away
 +
|-
 +
| 1
 +
| TBD
 +
|
 +
| TBD
 +
|-
 +
| 2
 +
| TBD
 +
|
 +
| TBD
 +
|-
 +
| 3*
 +
| TBD
 +
|
 +
| TBD
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" style="background:red" | '''{{color|white|Result}}'''
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" | ''TBD advances to Shovelers' Cup Final''
 +
|}
 +
|
 +
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; border-width: 3px; border-color: lightgrey"
 +
! colspan="4" style="background: blue" | {{color|white|Semifinal 2}}
 +
|-
 +
!scope="col" | Game
 +
!scope="col" | Home
 +
!scope="col" | Score
 +
!scope="col"| Away
 +
|-
 +
| 1
 +
| TBD
 +
|
 +
| TBD
 +
|-
 +
| 2
 +
| TBD
 +
|
 +
| TBD
 +
|-
 +
| 3*
 +
| TBD
 +
|
 +
| TBD
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" style="background:red" | '''{{color|white|Result}}'''
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" | ''TBD advances to Shovelers' Cup Final''
 +
|}
 +
|}
 +
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; border-width: 3px; border-color: lightgrey"
 +
! colspan="4" style="background: gold" | {{color|blue|Shovelers' Cup Final}}
 +
|-
 +
!scope="col" | Game
 +
!scope="col" | Home
 +
!scope="col" | Score
 +
!scope="col"| Away
 +
|-
 +
| 1
 +
| TBD
 +
|
 +
| TBD
 +
|-
 +
| 2
 +
| TBD
 +
|
 +
| TBD
 +
|-
 +
| 3*
 +
| TBD
 +
|
 +
| TBD
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" style="background:gold" | '''{{color|blue|Result}}'''
 +
|-
 +
!colspan="4" | ''TBD wins the Shovelers' Cup''
 +
|}
 +
 +
''* - If necessary.''
  
 
==Offseason Tournaments==
 
==Offseason Tournaments==

Latest revision as of 02:16, 15 July 2020

Major League Spleef
MLS logo.png
Information
Commissioners jphgolf4321
Skelezomperman
Member Clubs 22
Current Champions PMW City

Major League Spleef (MLS) is an organization of spleef teams on the MRT Server. It was founded on 16 June 2017 by jphgolf4321, the one of the league's two current co-commissioners. See our Archives for information on past seasons.

Standings and Scores

Major League Spleef
City Player GP W L HR PCT Points
Flag of Crystal City.png Crystal City Skelezomperman 18 8 10 4-5 .444 16
Flag of Laclede.png Lacledic Republic Valkorion314 10 3 7 1-4 .300 6
Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia Cookie46910 21 13 8 7-3 .619 26
Flag of Cactus River.png Cactus River SkyjumperTalon 19 10 9 6-3 .526 20
City-State of Shadowpoint EliteNeon 26 7 19 5-8 .269 14
Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay Johngi 18 15 3 9-1 .833 30
Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania KittyCat11231 23 22 1 11-0 .956 44
Flag of Kingdom of New Hyrule.png Kingdom of New Hyrule fork_07 18 5 13 3-6 .278 10
Flag of Winterside.png Winterside Needn_NL 26 17 9 9-4 .654 34
Flag of Titsensaki.jpeg Titsensaki frogggggg 33 25 8 12-4 .757 50
Flag of Rockham.png Rockham Aldranster50 19 9 10 6-3 .474 18
Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End autobus22 8 5 3 3-1 .625 10
The Aquidneck Islands BernCow 14 0 14 0-7 .000 0
Flag of Radiance Square.png Radiance Square MindBender15 4 3 1 1-1 .750 6
Celina flag.png Celina VickiTori_ 16 14 2 7-2 .875 28
Flag of Scarborough.png Scarborough sesese9 12 2 10 1-5 .167 4
Prismarine Pretzel33 30 5 25 3-12 .167 10
Flag of New Bakersville City.png New Bakersville FredTheTimeLord 0 0 0 0-0 .000 0
Flag of Waterville.png Waterville PtldKnight 8 3 5 1-2 .375 6
Flag of Wakeville.png Wakeville Kangaroo567 7 1 6 1-3 .143 2
Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk SansNotLuigi 30 12 18 7-8 .400 24
Major League Spleef 2020 Season
Host Score Visitor Date Location Reporter Broadcast
City-State of Shadowpoint 5-3 Sansvikk 15th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium Skelezomperman
Sansvikk 4-0 City-State of Shadowpoint 15th May 2020 Admod Park Skelezomperman
Sansvikk 2-4 Titsensaki 16th May 2020 Admod Park EliteNeon
Titsensaki 4-2 Sansvikk 16th May 2020 Grain Arena EliteNeon
Celina 4-2 Titsensaki 16th May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium EliteNeon
Titsensaki 1-4 Celina 16th May 2020 Grain Arena EliteNeon
City-State of Shadowpoint 1-4 Titsensaki 16th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium frogggggg
Titsensaki 4-0 City-State of Shadowpoint 16th May 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg
CSoK 4-1 Titsensaki 16th May 2020 Diamondback Arena frogggggg
Titsensaki 3-5 CSoK 16th May 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg
Scarborough 1-4 Titsensaki 16th May 2020 Scarborough Spleef Park frogggggg
Scarborough 5-7 Peripotamia 16th May 2020 Scarborough Spleef Park sesese9
Peripotamia 4-0 Scarborough 16th May 2020 Spleef Island sesese9
Peripotamia 4-2 CSoK 16th May 2020 Spleef Island KittyCat11231
CSoK 4-0 Peripotamia 16th May 2020 Diamondback Arena KittyCat11231
Scarborough 0-4 CSoK 16th May 2020 Scarborough Spleef Park sesese9
CSoK 4-1 Scarborough 16th May 2020 Diamondback Arena sesese9
Titsensaki 4-0 Aquidneck Islands 16th May 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg
Aquidneck Islands 0-4 Titsensaki 16th May 2020 McCoy Stadium frogggggg
Aquidneck Islands 0-4 Peripotamia 16th May 2020 McCoy Stadium Skelezomperman
Peripotamia 4-0 Aquidneck Islands 16th May 2020 Spleef Island Skelezomperman
Peripotamia 4-2 Titsensaki 16th May 2020 Spleef Island VickiTori_
Titsensaki 0-4 Peripotamia 16th May 2020 Grain Arena VickiTori_
Celina 4-1 Peripotamia 16th May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium VickiTori_
Peripotamia 1-4 Celina 16th May 2020 Spleef Island VickiTori_
Aquamarine Bay 4-1 Cactus River 16th May 2020 Caverna Calda SkyjumperTalon
City-State of Shadowpoint 1-4 Cactus River 16th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium SkyjumperTalon
Cactus River 4-2 City-State of Shadowpoint 16th May 2020 Admod Park SkyjumperTalon
City-State of Shadowpoint 4-2 Waterville 16th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium PtldKnight
Waterville 4-0 City-State of Shadowpoint 16th May 2020 Providence Park PtldKnight
Rockham 1-4 Aquamarine Bay 16th May 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Aquamarine Bay 4-0 Rockham 16th May 2020 Spruce Valley Spleef Arena Aldranster50
City-State of Shadowpoint 3-5 Aquamarine Bay 16th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium Johngi
Aquamarine Bay 4-2 City-State of Shadowpoint 16th May 2020 Caverna Calda Johngi
City-State of Shadowpoint 0-4 Lacledic Republic 16th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium Valkorion314
Lacledic Republic 4-1 City-State of Shadowpoint 16th May 2020 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Lacledic Republic 2-4 Waterville 16th May 2020 Loyola Field PtldKnight
Waterville 1-4 Lacledic Republic 16th May 2020 Providence Park PtldKnight
Lacledic Republic 5-7 Celina 16th May 2020 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Celina 4-1 Lacledic Republic 16th May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium Valkorion314
City-State of Shadowpoint 4-1 Rockham 16th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium Aldranster50
Celina 4-0 City-State of Shadowpoint 16th May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium Johngi MBS
City-State of Shadowpoint 1-4 Celina 16th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium Johngi MBS
Kingdom of New Hyrule 2-4 Aquamarine Bay 16th May 2020 New Hyrule Spleef Arena Johngi MBS
Aquamarine Bay 4-0 Kingdom of New Hyrule 16th May 2020 Caverna Calda Johngi MBS
Celina 4-0 Kingdom of New Hyrule 16th May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium VickiTori_
Kingdom of New Hyrule 0-4 Celina 16th May 2020 New Hyrule Spleef Arena VickiTori_
Peripotamia 4-0 Sansvikk 16th May 2020 Spleef Island Skelezomperman
Sansvikk 0-4 Peripotamia 16th May 2020 Sanvikk Sven Northern Arena (?) Skelezomperman
Rockham 4-2 Titsensaki 17th May 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Titsensaki 5-3 Rockham 17th May 2020 Grain Arena Aldranster50
Aquamarine Bay 4-6 Titsensaki 17th May 2020 Caverna Calda frogggggg
Aquamarine Bay 4-1 Winterside 17th May 2020 Calverna Calda Aldranster50
Titsensaki 4-1 Kingdom of New Hyrule 17th May 2020 Grain Arena Aldranster50
Rockham 4-2 Kingdom of New Hyrule 17th May 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Kingdom of New Hyrule 0-4 CSoK 17th May 2020 Marisol International Sports Center Aldranster50 MBN
CSoK 6-4 Kingdom of New Hyrule 17th May 2020 Diamondplex Arena Aldranster50 MBN
Winterside 4-2 Kingdom of New Hyrule 17th May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Aldranster50 MBN
Kingdom of New Hyrule 1-4 Winterside 17th May 2020 Marisol International Sports Center Aldranster50 MBN
Rockham 4-2 Winterside 17th May 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Winterside 4-0 Rockham 17th May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Prismarine 1-4 Kingdom of New Hyrule 17th May 2020 Prismarine Park Aldranster50
Kingdom of New Hyrule 4-2 Prismarine 17th May 2020 Marisol International Sports Center Aldranster50
Prismarine 4-0 Scarborough 17th May 2020 Prismarine Park notshort925 MBN
Scarborough 1-4 Prismarine 17th May 2020 notshort925 MBN
Cactus River 4-0 Aquidneck Islands 17th May 2020 Admod Park SkyjumperTalon
Aquidneck Islands 1-4 Cactus River 17th May 2020 McCoy Stadium SkyjumperTalon
Prismarine 3-5 Sansvikk 17th May 2020 Prismarine Park Skelezomperman
Sansvikk 4-0 Prismarine 17th May 2020 Admod Park (?) Skelezomperman
Kingdom of New Hyrule 3-5 Titsensaki 17th May 2020 New Hyrule Spleef Arena (?) Skelezomperman
CSoK 4-1 Sansvikk 17th May 2020 Diamondplex Arena Skelezomperman
Sansvikk 0-4 CSoK 17th May 2020 Admod Park (?) Skelezomperman
City-State of Shadowpoint 0-4 CSoK 17th May 2020 Virus Memorial Stadium Skelezomperman
CSoK 4-1 City-State of Shadowpoint 17th May 2020 Diamondplex Arena Skelezomperman
Titsensaki 4-0 Prismarine 18th May 2020 Grain Arena Aldranster50
Prismarine 2-4 Titsensaki 17th May 2020 Prismarine Park KittyCat11231
Prismarine 0-4 Winterside 18th May 2020 Prismarine Park Aldranster50
Winterside 6-4 Prismarine 18th May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Prismarine 1-4 Rockham 18th May 2020 Prismarine Park Aldranster50
Rockham 4-1 Prismarine 18th May 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
City-State of Shadowpoint 4-0 Prismarine 18th May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium EliteNeon
Prismarine 3-5 City-State of Shadowpoint 18th May 2020 Prismarine Park EliteNeon
Sansvikk 3-5 Crystal City 18th May 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena Skelezomperman
Crystal City 8-6 Sansvikk 18th May 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
CSoK 4-0 Winterside 19th May 2020 Diamondplex Arena Needn_NL
Winterside 1-4 CSoK 19th May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Needn_NL
Peripotamia 7-5 Prismarine 19th May 2020 Spleef Island? Aldranster50
Prismarine 1-4 Peripotamia 19th May 2020 Prismarine Park Aldranster50
Prismarine 4-2 Aquidneck Islands 19th May 2020 Prismarine Park Aldranster50 MBN
Aquidneck Islands 0-4 Prismarine 19th May 2020 Aldranster50 MBN
Rockham 4-2 City-State of Shadowpoint 19th May 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Rockham 4-6 Peripotamia 20th May 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Sansvikk 4-2 Kingdom of New Hyrule 20th May 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena SansNotLuigi
Sansvikk 2-4 Rockham 20th May 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena Aldranster50
Sansvikk 4-1 Aquidneck Islands 20th May 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena SansNotLuigi
Aquidneck Islands 1-4 Sansvikk 20th May 2020 SansNotLuigi
Aquidneck Islands 0-4 Kingdom of New Hyrule 20th May 2020 fork_07
Kingdom of New Hyrule 4-2 Aquidneck Islands 20th May 2020 New Hyrule Spleef Arena fork_07
Celina 5-3 Sansvikk 21st May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium EliteNeon MBN
Celina 4-1 Cactus River 21st May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium EliteNeon MBN
Cactus River 0-4 Celina 21st May 2020 Admod Park EliteNeon MBN
City-State of Shadowpoint 4-1 Peripotamia 21st May 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium EliteNeon MBN
Peripotamia 0-4 City-State of Shadowpoint 21st May 2020 Spleef Island EliteNeon MBN
Peripotamia 4-1 Aquamarine Bay 21st May 2020 Spleef Island EliteNeon
Aquamarine Bay 4-1 Peripotamia 21st May 2020 Caverna Calda EliteNeon MBN
Crystal City 2-4 CSoK 21st May 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman MBS
CSoK 4-0 Crystal City 21st May 2020 Diamondplex Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Titsensaki 4-2 Winterside 22nd May 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg
Winterside 1-4 Titsensaki 22nd May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Needn_NL
Titsensaki 4-0 Lacledic Republic 22nd May 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg MBS
Lacledic Republic 4-6 Titsensaki 22nd May 2020 Loyola Field KittyCat11231 MBS
Radiance Square 4-0 Crystal City 23rd May 2020 Square Arena MindBender15 MBS
Crystal City 0-4 Radiance Square 23rd May 2020 FyfeCorp Arena MindBender15 MBS
Waterville 1-4 Winterside 23rd May 2020 Providence Park time2makemymove
Winterside 2-4 Waterville 23rd May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena time2makemymove TTV
Crystal City 5-3 Waterville 23rd May 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Waterville 2-4 Crystal City 23rd May 2020 Providence Park Skelezomperman MBS
Sansvikk 4-0 Scarborough 23rd May 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena sesese9
Scarborough 0-4 Sansvikk 23rd May 2020 Scarborough Spleef Park sesese9
Titsensaki 4-1 Scarborough 23rd May 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg
Titsensaki 1-4 Radiance Square 24th May 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg MBN
Radiance Square 3-5 Titsensaki 24th May 2020 Square Arena frogggggg MBN
Kingdom of New Hyrule 2-4 Sansvikk 24th May 2020 New Hyrule Spleef Arena SansNotLuigi
Prismarine 0-4 CSoK 25th May 2020 Prismarine Park Skelezomperman MBS
CSoK 4-0 Prismarine 25th May 2020 Diamondplex Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Crystal City 4-1 Prismarine 25th May 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Prismarine 0-4 Crystal City 25th May 2020 Prismarine Park Skelezomperman MBS
Scarborough 4-2 Aquidneck Islands 26th May 2020 Scarborough Spleef Park sesese9
Aquidneck Islands 2-4 Scarborough 26th May 2020 McCoy Stadium sesese9
Celina 2-4 Winterside 30th May 2020 Celina Spleefnasium Needn_NL MBS
Winterside 2-4 Celina 30th May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Needn_NL MBS
Winterside 7-5 Peripotamia 31st May 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Needn_NL
Aquamarine Bay 4-2 Prismarine 31st May 2020 Caverna Calda (on Beta) Skelezomperman
Prismarine 3-5 Aquamarine Bay 31st May 2020 Prismarine Park
Titsensaki 4-0 East End 1st June 2020 Grain Arena autobus22
East End 1-4 Titsensaki 1st June 2020 East End Ice Ring autobus22
East End 4-1 Sansvikk 1st June 2020 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Sansvikk 3-5 East End 1st June 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena autobus22
Peripotamia 1-4 Winterside 2nd June 2020 Spleef Island Needn_NL
Cactus River 4-1 Prismarine 2nd June 2020 River Road Arena SkyjumperTalon
Prismarine 1-4 Cactus River 2nd June 2020 Prismarine Park SkyjumperTalon
Sansvikk 3-5 Aquamarine Bay 3rd June 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena Skelezomperman
Aquamarine Bay 5-3 Sansvikk 3rd June 2020 Caverna Calda Skelezomperman
Titsensaki 4-1 Crystal City 5th June 2020 Grain Arena Skelezomperman
Crystal City 1-4 Titsensaki 5th June 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
City-State of Kitania 4-1 Lacledic Republic 5th June 2020 Zaquar Diamondplex Valkorion314 MBN
Lacledic Republic 1-4 City-State of Kitania 5th June 2020 Loyola Field Valkorion314 MBN
Celina 0-4 CSoK 15th June 2020 Celina Spleefnasium Skelezopmerman MBS
Sansvikk 5-3 Wakeville 17th June 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena Kangaroo567
Wakeville 1-4 Sansvikk 17th June 2020 Admod Park Kangaroo567
Sansvikk 4-1 Cactus River 17th June 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena SkyjumperTalon
Cactus River 4-2 Sansvikk 17th June 2020 River Road Arena SkyjumperTalon
Sansvikk 1-4 Winterside 18th June 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Arena Needn_NL
Winterside 4-1 Sansvikk 18th June 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena Needn_NL
East End 4-1 Prismarine 18th June 2020 East End Ice Ring Kangaroo567
Prismarine 0-4 East End 18th June 2020 Prismarine Park Kangaroo567
Wakeville 4-0 Prismarine 18th June 2020 Admod Park Kangaroo567
Prismarine 4-0 Wakeville 18th June 2020 Prismarine Park Kangaroo567
Wakeville 1-4 Titsensaki 18th June 2020 Admod Park Kangaroo567
Titsensaki 4-1 Wakeville 18th June 2020 Grain Arena Kangaroo567
East End 4-1 Rockham 19th June 2020 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Rockham 4-2 East End 19th June 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena autobus22
Winterside 4-2 Crystal City 23rd June 2020 Winterside Spleef Arena Skelezomperman
Crystal City 2-4 Winterside 23rd June 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
City-State of Shadowpoint 3-5 Crystal City 24th June 2020 Virus Memorial Arena Skelezomperman
Crystal City 4-2 City-State of Shadowpoint 24th June 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
Wakeville 0-4 Rockham 27th June 2020 Admod Park Aldranster50
City-State of Shadowpoint 1-4 Winterside 30th June 2020 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium notshort925 MBN
Winterside 4-0 City-State of Shadowpoint 30th June 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena notshort925 MBN
Cactus River 0-4 Titsensaki 4th July 2020 River Road Arena frogggggg
Titsensaki 4-1 Cactus River 4th July 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg
Winterside 4-3 Aquamarine Bay 4th July 2020 Winterside Spleef Arena Needn_NL
Crystal City 2-4 Aquamarine Bay 4th July 2020 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
Aquamarine Bay 4-0 Crystal City 4th July 2020 Caverna Calda Skelezomperman
Kingdom of New Hyrule 6-4 Rockham 13th July 2020 Marisol International Sports Centre Aldranster50
Cactus River 4-0 Winterside 13th July 2020 River Road Stadium SkyjumperTalon MBN
Winterside 4-1 Cactus River 13th July 2020 Winterside Downtown Spleef Arena SkyjumperTalon MBN
Cactus River 4-2 Rockham 13th July 2020 River Road Arena SkyjumperTalon
Rockham 0-4 Cactus River 13th July 2020 Rockham Spleef Arena SkyjumperTalon
Cactus River 1-4 City-State of Kitania 13th July 2020 River Road Arena notshort925 MBN
City-State of Kitania 5-3 Cactus River 13th July 2020 Zaquar Diamondplex notshort925 MBN

Shovelers' Cup Playoffs

Bracket

  First Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                                     
  1 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki  
   
8 Flag of Cactus River.png Cactus River  
9 Flag of Rockham.png Rockham
   
   
4 Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay
5 Celina flag.png Celina  
       
       
3 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside  
6 Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia  
 
   
7 Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk  
10 Flag of Crystal City.png Crystal City  
 
2 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK  

Scores

First Round
First Round 1
Home Score Away
Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk Flag of Crystal City.png Crystal City
Result
TBD advances to Quarterfinals 1
First Round 2
Home Score Away
Flag of Cactus River.png Cactus River Flag of Rockham.png Rockham
Result
TBD advances to Quarterfinals 4
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal 1
Game Home Score Away
1 Cactus River/Rockham Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki
2 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki Cactus River/Rockham
3* Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki Cactus River/Rockham
Result
TBD advances to Semifinal 1
Quarterfinal 2
Game Home Score Away
1 Celina flag.png Celina Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay
2 Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay Celina flag.png Celina
3* Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay Celina flag.png Celina
Result
TBD advances to Semifinal 1
Quarterfinal 3
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia Flag of Winterside.png Winterside
2 Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia Flag of Winterside.png Winterside
3 Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia Flag of Winterside.png Winterside
Result
TBD advances to Semifinal 2
Quarterfinal 2
Game Home Score Away
1 Sansvikk/Crystal City Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK
2 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK Sansvikk/Crystal City
3 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK Sansvikk/Crystal City
Result
TBD advances to Semifinal 2
Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Game Home Score Away
1 TBD TBD
2 TBD TBD
3* TBD TBD
Result
TBD advances to Shovelers' Cup Final
Semifinal 2
Game Home Score Away
1 TBD TBD
2 TBD TBD
3* TBD TBD
Result
TBD advances to Shovelers' Cup Final
Shovelers' Cup Final
Game Home Score Away
1 TBD TBD
2 TBD TBD
3* TBD TBD
Result
TBD wins the Shovelers' Cup

* - If necessary.

Offseason Tournaments

Martin Luther King Invitational

MLK Invitational
Information
Host City Laclede (jphgolf4321)
Participants 8
Champion TBD

The Martin Luther King Invitational Tournament will take place at Laclede's Loyola Field beginning on 20 January 2019 at 7:00 PM UTC. If all goes according to plan, the tournament will be finished by the end of the day. Standard MLS rules and format will apply, with the exception of the following experimental changes:
1. Games will be played in a first-to-five format.
2. The margin of victory for any game must be no smaller than 2.
3. The commissioners (for the purposes of this tournament only jphgolf4321) may do whatever they deem necessary to both ensure the smooth operation of the league and resolve any and all rule disputes.
4. Rather than competing as a club, players will compete under the banner of one of their cities like in the MRTvision Screenshot Contest.

Participants

Martin Luther King Invitational
Seed City Player
1 Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia Cookie46910
2 Flag of Larkspur.png Larkspur Vickiposa
3 Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End autobus22
4 Flag of Rockham.png Rockham Aldranster50
5 Flag of Utopia.png Utopia Narnia17
6 Flag of Waterville.png Waterville Skelezomperman
7 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania KittyCat11231
8 Flag of PMW City.png PMW City dragonbloon419

Results

Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
Game 1        
  1. Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia   0
Game 5
  8. Flag of PMW City.png PMW City   5  
  8. Flag of PMW City.png PMW City   5
Game 2
      5. Flag of Utopia.png Utopia   1  
  4. Flag of Rockham.png Rockham   0
Championship
  5. Flag of Utopia.png Utopia   5  
  8. Flag of PMW City.png PMW City   5
Game 3    
    3. Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End   2
  3. Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End   5
Game 6
  6. Flag of Waterville.png Waterville   1  
  3. Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End   5
Game 4
     7. Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania   3  
  2. Flag of Larkspur.png Larkspur   2
  7. Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania   5  
 

Rules

1. Commissioners have the final say in all rule disputes, even if there is nothing accounting for a particular dispute written in the rules.
2. Games

2.1. All games must be played on snow arenas one block thick.
2.2. All regular season, tournament, and playoff games are played in an untimed first-to-four format, however the margin of victory must be no smaller than 2 points.
2.3. A round begins when both players have moved to opposite ends of the playing surface, indicated they are ready to begin, and given a 3-2-1-GO countdown.
2.4. A round ends when one or both players falls through the snow and into a pit of water below.
2.4.1. If only one player falls through the snow, the player still standing on the snow wins the round.
2.4.2. If both players fall through the snow at the same time the round is considered a draw and must be replayed.
2.5. If fifteen minutes have elapsed since the beginning of a match, the players may by mutual agreement choose to end the match the next time a round is won. Matches are not required to end after fifteen minutes if the players do not agree to do so. If this clause is invoked and the score is tied after the next non-drawn round, then play shall continue until a lead is taken at which point the match shall end.

3. Equipment

3.1. Players must have an un-enchanted diamond shovel and some form of food which is not golden apples.
3.2. Players may choose to wear a team uniform which must consist solely of dyed leather armor.
3.2. Players may not have anything other than their shovel, their food, a team uniform, and snowballs in their inventory at any point during a game.

4. Legal and Illegal Plays

4.1. If at any point the two players have separated themselves to the point that a 5-block (or 4-block diagonal) gap separates the two players at all possible crossing points, the round is a draw and must be replayed.
4.2. Punching
4.2.1. Players are not allowed to use a shovel to knock their opponent through a hole.
4.2.2. Players are allowed to punch their opponent through a hole using a piece of food or an empty hand.
4.2.3. Players are allowed to throw snowballs picked up during the course of the game at their opponent in an effort to knock them through a hole.
4.3. Staff powers may not be used during the course of a game unless a worldedit is necessary to reset the arena between rounds.

5. All players must be in survival mode in /speed 1 with no effects other than Night Vision at all times.

6. If at any point during the game one of the players must leave, they forfeit the match automatically and their opponent automatically wins.

6.1. The final score of a forfeited game is always 4-0.
6.2. If a player leaves with no warning due to a crash or lag issues, they have five minutes to rejoin the game before the game is declared a forfeit.

7. Administration

7.1. Two commissioners will control the league.
7.2. The commissioners reserve the right to do whatever they collectively deem is necessary to ensure the smooth operation of the league.

8. Misc. Requirements

8.1. Playing surfaces must measure at least 21 by 21 blocks.
8.2. Teams may only have one member.

Season Structure

Regular Season

The regular season will last from May 15 to July 13. During this time each team will play every other team in the league twice, once at each home arena. Teams consisting of exactly one member will be responsible for their own scheduling, reporting scores, and updating the standings. Once the teams have played twice, they may not play each other again outside of a friendly until the playoffs. If all teams have played their games before the designated end date the season will end early to allow the playoffs to begin. If after the designated end date any teams have not played all their games the games left unplayed will be counted as losses for both teams in each unplayed game. The teams who finish the regular season with the most wins (and therefore the most points) will qualify for the Shovelers' Cup Playoffs.

Shovelers' Cup Playoffs

Qualification

To qualify for the playoffs, a team must try and earn as many points as possible. They earn 2 point for a win and 0 for a loss. In the event of a tie in the standings that will have an effect on the playoffs, the following tiebreakers will be used in this order:
1. Head-to-head record, if applicable
2. Home Record
3. One-game playoff

Format

The Shovelers' Cup Playoffs will be played as a single-elimination tournament over a timeframe that is most convenient for the teams involved. The 2020 edition will have ten teams.
In the first round of the playoffs, the seventh seed will host the tenth seed and the eighth seed will host the ninth seed in a single elimination round.
Each remaining round of the playoffs will be played in a best-of-three format which will flow as follows:
1. The team seeded lower hosts a standard game.
2. Immediately following Game 1 the team seeded higher hosts Game 2, another standard game.
3. If one team wins both games, that team advances to the next round of the playoffs.
4. If each team wins one game in the series, a third game is played in the same arena as Game 2.
5. The winner of Game 3 wins the series and advances.
The Shovelers' Cup Final follows the same format as any other playoff series except that the winner of the series wins the league championship and a to-be-determined cash prize.

Record Book

Major League Spleef Records
Record Team
Shovelers' Cup Champions PMW City (2018, 2019)
East End (2017)
Most Wins in a Season Larkspur (20 - 2019)
Highest Scoring Game East End vs. Coruscant (33 points - 2017)
Highest Margin of Victory East End over Coruscant (30 points - 2017)

Offseason

Since full regular seasons will only be played over the summer every so often an offseason tournament will be held on weekends. Anyone may host an offseason tournament, but for a tournament to be officially recognized as an MLS Offseason Tournament the tournament organizer must contact jphgolf4321. The only requirements for a tournament to be accepted as an official MLS Offseason Tournament are:
1. It must feature best-of-seven games played under MLS rules.
2. It must have at least six competing teams.

How to Join

1. Wait till next season.
2. Design a flag for your city if it doesn't already have one.
3. Take a Google Form.
4. Wait for a DM from a commissioner.