Difference between revisions of "Major League Spleef"

From Minecart Rapid Transit Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 1,671: Line 1,671:
 
|10 June 2021
 
|10 June 2021
 
|Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza
 
|Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza
 +
|Valkorion314
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|City-State of Kitania
 +
|2-1
 +
|Lacledic Republic
 +
|10 June 2021
 +
|Zaquar Diamondplex Arena
 +
|Valkorion314
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Lacledic Republic
 +
|0-4
 +
|City-State of Kitania
 +
|10 June 2021
 +
|Loyola Field
 
|Valkorion314
 
|Valkorion314
 
|
 
|

Revision as of 01:29, 11 June 2021

Major League Spleef
MLS logo.png
Information
Commissioners jphgolf4321
Skelezomperman
Member Clubs 22
Current Champions Titsensaki

Major League Spleef (MLS) is an organization of spleef teams on the MRT Server. It was founded on 16 June 2017 by jphgolf4321, the one of the league's two current co-commissioners. See our Archives for information on past seasons.


Standings and Scores

Standings Table

Major League Spleef
City Player GP RW OTW D L ROW HP Points
Flag of Crystal City.png Crystal City Skelezomperman 14 1 1 1 11 2 4 6
Flag of Laclede.png Laclede City SC Valkorion314 12 3 0 0 9 3 6 9
Flag of Silverville.png Silverville CyAmethyst 14 4 1 0 9 5 5 14
Flag of Cardinal Bay.png Cardinal Bay notshort925 18 2 0 0 16 2 3 6
Flag of Shadowpoint.png Shadowpoint Republic EliteNeon 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0
Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania KittyCat11231 22 14 1 0 7 14 24 44
Flag of Cape Cambridge.png Cape Cambridge PaintedBlue 18 2 0 0 16 2 6 6
Flag of Titsensaki.jpeg Titsensaki Ribbits frogggggg 28 18 1 0 9 19 20 56
Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk SansNotLuigi 18 5 0 0 13 5 9 15
Flag of Utopia.png Utopia Narnia17 24 14 1 1 8 15 21 45
Flag of Lapis Bay.png Lapis Bay AlphaDS 30 25 3 0 2 28 41 81
Flag of Winterside.png Winterside Needn_NL 8 3 0 0 5 3 6 9
Flag of San Ostend.png San Ostend CaptainObi 34 16 1 0 17 17 21 50
Flag of Millville.png Millville Sasha9076 4 1 1 0 2 2 2 5
Flag of Rockham.png Rockham Aldranster50 5 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Flag of Forkish Confederation.png Forkish Confederation fork_07 16 2 1 2 11 3 6 10
Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End autobus22 40 29 2 0 9 33 47 91
Flag of Caravaca.png Caravaca Freskooo 15 5 1 1 8 6 9 18
Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay Johngi 20 13 2 1 4 15 22 44
Flag of Frostbite.png Frostbite SirNatureWriter 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
Aquidneck Islands BernCow 8 1 0 0 7 1 0 3

Scores Table

Major League Spleef 2021 Season
Host Score Visitor Date Location Reporter Broadcast
Foobar 1-0 Example 14th May 2021 Example host Frumple Link to MBS video
Lacledic Republic 2-4 Utopia 14 May 2021 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Utopia 4-0 Lacledic Republic 14 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Valkorion314
Aquamarine Bay 0-4 Titsensaki 15 May 2021 Caverna Calda frogggggg
Titsensaki 4-0 Aquamarine Bay 15 May 2021 Grain Arena frogggggg
Shadowpoint Republic 0-4 Utopia 15 May 2021 Virus Memorial Stadium Skelezomperman MBS
Utopia 3-0 Shadowpoint Republic 15 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Skelezomperman MBS
Crystal City 1-1 (OT) Forkish Confederation 15 May 2021 Clipper Center Skelezomperman
Forkish Confederation 3-2 (OT) Crystal City 15 May 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre Skelezomperman
East End 4-0 Forkish Confederation 16 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
East End 5-4 (OT) Utopia 15 May 2021 East End Ice Ring Narnia17, autobus22
Utopia 1-5 East End 15 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Narnia17
Silverville 3-4 East End 16 May 2021 Mineral Arena autobus22
East End 5-3 Silverville 16 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Silverville 0-1 (OT) Utopia 15 May 2021 Mineral Arena Narnia17 MBS
Utopia 4-0 Silverville 15 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Narnia17 MBS
East End 4-6 Titsensaki 15 May 2021 Providence Park Narnia17 MBS
Aquidneck Islands 0-4 Titsensaki 16 May 2021 Harborside Park frogggggg
Titsensaki 5-1 Aquidneck Islands 16 May 2021 Grain Arena frogggggg
Aquidneck Islands 0-4 Lapis Bay 16 May 2021 Harborside Park Valkorion314
Lapis Bay 4-0 Aquidneck Islands 16 May 2021 Admod Park Valkorion314
Lapis Bay 5-1 Lacledic Republic 16 May 2021 Admod Park Valkorion314
Lacledic Republic 0-4 Lapis Bay 16 May 2021 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Titsensaki 5-1 East End 16 May 2021 Grain Arena frogggggg
East End 4-5 (OT) City-State of Kitania 16 May 2021 East End Ice Ring KittyCat11231
City-State of Kitania 1-5 East End 16 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena autobus22
City-State of Kitania 2-0 Winterside 16 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena autobus22
Winterside 4-0 City-State of Kitania 16 May 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena autobus22
Forkish Confederation 1-1 (OT) Caravaca 16 May 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre autobus22
Caravaca 3-2 Forkish Confederation 16 May 2021 ??? autobus22
Winterside 7-5 East End 16 May 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena autobus22
Titsensaki 1-4 Millville 16 May 2021 Grain Arena Valkorion314 MBN
Millville 3-2 (OT) Titsensaki 16 May 2021 Millville Spleef Arena Valkorion314 MBN
Cardinal Bay 1-5 Titsensaki 16 May 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza Valkorion314
Titsensaki 4-0 Cardinal Bay 16 May 2021 Grain Arena Valkorion314
Lacledic Republic 5-6 East End 16 May 2021 Loyola Field Valkorion314
East End 5-1 Lacledic Republic 16 May 2021 East End Ice Ring Valkorion314
Utopia 4-0 Forkish Confederation 16 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Valkorion314
Forkish Confederation 0-4 Utopia 16 May 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre Valkorion314
San Ostend 4-0 Lacledic Republic 16 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Valkorion314
Lacledic Republic 5-1 San Ostend 16 May 2021 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Utopia 5-1 San Ostend 16 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Valkorion314
East End 1-5 Cardinal Bay 16 May 2021 East End Ice Ring Valkorion314
Cardinal Bay 1-5 East End 16 May 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza Valkorion314
San Ostend 1-5 Utopia 16 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Valkorion314
Cape Cambridge 4-6 San Ostend 16 May 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena autobus22
San Ostend 6-2 Cape Cambridge 16 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena autobus22
City-State of Kitania 4-0 Cardinal Bay 16 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena autobus22 MBS
Cardinal Bay 1-5 City-State of Kitania 16 May 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza autobus22 MBS
Forkish Confederation 3-5 East End 16 May 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre autobus22
East End 7-3 Cape Cambridge 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Cape Cambridge 7-11 East End 17 May 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena autobus22
Cape Cambridge 6-2 Cardinal Bay 17 May 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena autobus22
Cardinal Bay 6-4 Cape Cambridge 17 May 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza autobus22
Utopia 0-1 (OT) Lapis Bay 16 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Narnia17
Lapis Bay 2-0 Utopia 16 May 2021 AdMod Park Narnia17
Lapis Bay 6-2 East End 16 May 2021 AdMod Park Narnia17
East End 0-4 Lapis Bay 16 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
East End 7-3 Crystal City 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring Skelezomperman
Crystal City 3-4 (OT) East End 17 May 2021 Clipper Center Skelezomperman
City-State of Kitania 4-0 Shadowpoint Republic 17 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena KittyCat11231
Shadowpoint Republic 1-5 City-State of Kitania 17 May 2021 Virus Memorial Stadium KittyCat11231
Cardinal Bay 0-4 San Ostend 17 May 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza Hightech_TR
San Ostend 4-0 Cardinal Bay 17 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Hightech_TR
City-State of Kitania 0-1 (OT) San Ostend 17 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena Hightech_TR MBN
San Ostend 0-4 City-State of Kitania 17 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Hightech_TR MBN
San Ostend 5-2 Rockham 17 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Hightech_TR
Rockham 5-1 San Ostend 17 May 2021 Rockham Spleef Stadium Hightech_TR
Rockham 1-5 East End 17 May 2021 Rockham Spleef Stadium autobus22
East End 3-2 Rockham 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
East End 3-1 Winterside 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
East End 5-1 Millville 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring notshort925
Millville 0-4 East End 17 May 2021 Millville Spleef Arena notshort925
San Ostend 4-5 Forkish Confederation 17 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena notshort925 MBS
Forkish Confederation 2-4 San Ostend 17 May 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre notshort925 MBS
East End 5-3 San Ostend 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
San Ostend 8-4 East End 17 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena autobus22
Lapis Bay 4-0 San Ostend 17 May 2021 Admod Park Hightech_TR
San Ostend 0-4 Lapis Bay 17 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Hightech_TR
East End 5-2 Aquamarine Bay 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring Johngi
Silverville 4-3 (OT) San Ostend 17 May 2021 Mineral Arena CyAmethyst
San Ostend 3-7 Silverville 17 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena CyAmethyst
Lapis Bay 0-2 Aquamarine Bay 17 May 2021 Admod Park AlphaDS
Aquamarine Bay 2-3 (OT) Lapis Bay 17 May 2021 Caverna Calda AlphaDS
Lapis Bay 4-0 Cape Cambridge 17 May 2021 Admod Park pretzel33
Cape Cambridge 0-4 Lapis Bay 17 May 2021 Lilygrove Transide Spleef Arena pretzel33
Cardinal Bay 0-4 Lapis Bay 17 May 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza pretzel33
Lapis Bay 4-0 Cardinal Bay 17 May 2021 Admod Park pretzel33
City-State of Kitania 4-0 Cape Cambridge 17 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena KittyCat11231
Cape Cambridge 0-4 City-State of Kitania 17 May 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena KittyCat11231
East End 5-2 Frostbite 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Frostbite 1-5 East End 17 May 2021 Chillington Freezer Arena autobus22
Lapis Bay 4-0 Forkish Confederation 17 May 2021 Admod Park AlphaDS
Forkish Confederation 0-4 Lapis Bay 17 May 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre AlphaDS
Lapis Bay 1-0 (OT) Silverville 17 May 2021 Admod Park CyAmethyst
Silverville 0-4 Lapis Bay 17 May 2021 Mineral Arena CyAmethyst
Sansvikk 5-1 Cardinal Bay 17 May 2021 Sansvikk Sven Norten Park notshort925
Cardinal Bay 0-4 Sansvikk 17 May 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza notshort925
Sansvikk 4-0 Cape Cambridge 17 May 2021 Sansvikk Sven Norten Park notshort925 MBN
Cape Cambridge 4-1 Sansvikk 17 May 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena notshort925 MBN
City-State of Kitania 4-0 Sansvikk 17 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena notshort925
Sansvikk 4-2 City-State of Kitania 17 May 2021 Sansvikk Sven Norten Park notshort925
Caravaca 1-5 San Ostend 18 May 2021 ??? Hightech_TR
San Ostend 2-3 (OT) Caravaca 18 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Hightech_TR
Sansvikk 1-2 San Ostend 18 May 2021 Sansvikk Sven Norten Park CaptainObi
San Ostend 2-1 Sansvikk 18 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena CaptainObi
Aquidneck Islands 2-6 San Ostend 18 May 2021 ??? CaptainObi
San Ostend 5-6 Aquidneck Islands 18 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena CaptainObi
Sansvikk 0-4 Lapis Bay 18 May 2021 Sansvikk Sven Norten Park AlphaDS
Lapis Bay 4-0 Sansvikk 18 May 2021 Admod Park AlphaDS
San Ostend 0-2 Aquamarine Bay 18 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Johngi
Aquamarine Bay 4-0 San Ostend 18 May 2021 Caverna Calda Johngi
Utopia 5-1 Cape Cambridge 18 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Narnia17
Cape Cambridge 0-4 Utopia 18 May 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena Narnia17
Sansvikk 2-4 East End 19 May 2021 Sansvikk Sven Norten Park autobus22
East End 4-0 Sansvikk 19 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Titsensaki 1-5 Silverville 19 May 2021 Grain Arena AlphaDS
Lapis Bay 4-0 Winterside 19 May 2021 Admod Park frogggggg
Winterside 0-4 Lapis Bay 19 May 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena frogggggg
Aquidneck Islands 0-4 East End 19 May 2021 ??? autobus22
East End 7-3 Aquidneck Islands 19 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Forkish Confederation 3-1 Titsensaki 19 May 2021 Marisol International Sports Center frogggggg
Titsensaki 3-0 Forkish Confederation 19 May 2021 Grain Arena frogggggg
San Ostend 1-5 Titsensaki 19 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Hightech_TR
Titsensaki 3-4 San Ostend 19 May 2021 Grain Arena Hightech_TR
Aquamarine Bay 4-0 (F) East End 19 May 2021 Caverna Calda AlphaDS
Caravaca 0-4 Aquamarine Bay 19 May 2021 ??? AlphaDS
Aquamarine Bay 4-0 Caravaca 19 May 2021 Caverna Calda AlphaDS
East End 7-4 Caravaca 19 May 2021 East End Ice Ring AlphaDS
Caravaca 1-5 East End 19 May 2021 ??? AlphaDS
East End 4-0 Shadowpoint Republic 19 May 2021 East End Ice Ring AlphaDS
Shadowpoint Republic 3-5 East End 19 May 2021 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium autobus22
Rockham 0-3 Titsensaki 21 May 2021 Rockham Spleef Arena frogggggg
Lapis Bay 3-0 Crystal City 20 May 2021 Admod Park AlphaDS
Crystal City 0-2 Lapis Bay 20 May 2021 Clipper Center AlphaDS
Caravaca 1-2 Lapis Bay 21 May 2021 ??? AlphaDS
Lapis Bay 3-0 Caravaca 21 May 2021 Admod Park AlphaDS
Sansvikk 0-1 Aquamarine Bay 21 May 2021 Sansvikk Sven Norten Park Skelezomperman
Aquamarine Bay 1-0 Sansvikk 21 May 2021 Caverna Calda Skelezomperman
Utopia 0-1 Aquamarine Bay 22 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Narnia17
Aquamarine Bay 0-0 (OT) Utopia 22 May 2021 Caverna Calda Narnia17
Utopia 0-4 Titsensaki 22 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle frogggggg
City-State of Kitania 1-0 Utopia 22 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena KittyCat11231 MBS
Utopia 0-1 City-State of Kitania 22 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle KittyCat11231 MBS
Lapis Bay 3-1 Titsensaki 23 May 2021 Admod Park frogggggg MBS
Titsensaki 1-0 (OT) Lapis Bay 23 May 2021 Grain Arena frogggggg MBS
Silverville 5-1 Titsensaki 23 May 2021 Mineral Arena frogggggg
Sansvikk 0-1 Silverville 23 May 2021 Sansvikk Sven Norten Park SansNotLuigi
Silverville 0-4 Sansvikk 23 May 2021 Mineral Arena SansNotLuigi
Cardinal Bay 0-2 Utopia 23 May 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza Skelezomperman
Utopia 4-0 Cardinal Bay 23 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Skelezomperman
Sansvikk 1-3 Titsensaki 23 May 2020 Sansvikk Sven Norten Park frogggggg
Titsensaki 4-1 Sansvikk 23 May 2020 Grain Arena frogggggg
Forkish Confederation 0-4 Aquamarine Bay 23 May 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre Skelezomperman
Aquamarine Bay 2-1 Forkish Confederation 23 May 2021 Caverna Calda notshort92
Crystal City 0-3 Titsensaki 23 May 2021 Clipper Center notshort925
Titsensaki 4-0 Crystal City 23 May 2021 Grain Arena notshort925
Crystal City 7-3 City-State of Kitania 23 May 2021 Providence Park notshort925
City-State of Kitania 4-0 Crystal City 23 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena notshort925
City-State of Kitania 0-1 (OT) Aquamarine Bay 23 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena notshort925
Aquamarine Bay 2-0 City-State of Kitania 23 May 2021 Caverna Calda notshort925
Winterside 3-4 San Ostend 25 May 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena Needn_NL
San Ostend 2-6 Winterside 25 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Needn_NL
Crystal City 1-4 Caravaca 25 May 2021 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman
Caravaca 1-2 (OT) Crystal City 25 May 2021 Plaza de Toros de la Virgen de la Macarena Skelezomperman
Titsensaki 1-2 Utopia 27 May 2021 Grain Arena frogggggg
Caravaca 2-1 (OT) Titsensaki 27 May 2021 Plaza de Toros de la Virgen de la Macarena Skelezomperman
Silverville 0-1 (OT) Aquamarine Bay 27 May 2021 Mineral Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Aquamarine Bay 4-0 Silverville 27 May 2021 Caverna Calda Skelezomperman MBS
Titsensaki 4-0 Cape Cambridge 30 May 2021 Grain Arena frogggggg
Cape Cambridge 0-4 Titsensaki 30 May 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena frogggggg
Crystal City 0-4 San Ostend 30 May 2021 Crystal City CaptainObi
San Ostend 5-1 Crystal City 30 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena CaptainObi
Lacledic Republic 4-3 Cardinal Bay 10 June 2021 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Cardinal Bay 1-5 Lacledic Republic 10 June 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza Valkorion314
City-State of Kitania 2-1 Lacledic Republic 10 June 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena Valkorion314
Lacledic Republic 0-4 City-State of Kitania 10 June 2021 Loyola Field Valkorion314

Shovelers' Cup Playoffs

Bracket

  First Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                                     
  1 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 2  
  8 Flag of Cactus River.png Cactus River 0  
8 Flag of Cactus River.png Cactus River 1  
9 Flag of Rockham.png Rockham 0
  1 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 2  
  5 Flag of Celina.png Celina 0  
4 Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay 0
5 Flag of Celina.png Celina 2  
  1 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 2
  2 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 0
3 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside 2  
6 Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia 0  
  3 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside 0
  2 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 2  
7 Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk 1  
10 Flag of Crystal City.png Crystal City 0  
  7 Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk 1
2 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 2  

Scores

First Round
First Round 1
Home Score Away
Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk 4-2 Flag of Crystal City.png Crystal City
Result
Sansvikk advances to Quarterfinals 4
First Round 2
Home Score Away
Flag of Cactus River.png Cactus River 5-3 Flag of Rockham.png Rockham
Result
Cactus River advances to Quarterfinals 1
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal 1
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Cactus River.png Cactus River 1-4 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki
2 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 5-3 Flag of Cactus River.png Cactus River
Result
Titsensaki advances to Semifinal 1
Quarterfinal 2
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Celina.png Celina 5-3 Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay
2 Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay 2-4 Flag of Celina.png Celina
Result
Celina advances to Semifinal 1
Quarterfinal 3
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia 3-5 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside
2 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside 5-3 Flag of Peripotamia.png Peripotamia
Result
Winterside advances to Semifinal 2
Quarterfinal 4
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk 2-4 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK
2 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 2-4 Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk
3 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 4-1 Flag of Sansvikk.png Sansvikk
Result
CSoK advances to Semifinal 2
Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Celina.png Celina 2-4 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki
2 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 4-0 Flag of Celina.png Celina
Result
Titsensaki advances to Shovelers' Cup Final
Semifinal 2
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside 2-4 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK
2 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 4-2 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside
Result
CSoK advances to Shovelers' Cup Final
Shovelers' Cup Final
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 3-5 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki
2 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 4-0 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK
Result
Titsensaki wins the Shovelers' Cup

Offseason Tournaments

Rules

1. Commissioners have the final say in all rule disputes, even if there is nothing accounting for a particular dispute written in the rules.
2. Games

2.1. All games must be played on snow arenas one block thick.
2.2 All regular season, tournament, and playoff games are played in a timed format, timed through the usage of the Rythm Discord bot in voice chat.
2.2.1 All games shall have a period of regulation lasting seven minutes. Stoppages of time shall not occur in the period unless a player crashes or calls a timeout. Upon the completion of the regulation period if one team is leading the match shall end as a victory in their favor.
2.2.2 Each team may take one timeout during a match in regulation. Timeouts should not last longer than 30 seconds.
2.2.3 If a team takes a lead of four points at any time during regulation, the match shall end.
2.2.4 In a regular season game if regulation ends and the two teams are tied, a sudden death overtime period lasting three minutes shall be played after the floor is reset. Once one team scores, the game shall end in their favor. If the overtime period ends without a score, the match shall end as a draw.
2.2.5 Each team may take one timeout in overtime, regardless of whether they used their timeout in regulation or not. Timeouts shall not roll over from regulation to overtime.
2.2.6 If regulation ends in a playoff or tournament game with the two teams tied, an untimed sudden death overtime shall begin. This overtime period shall last until one of the two teams scores.
2.2.7 At least one player must be able to join voice chat in either the MRT Discord or the MLS Discord in order to proceed.
2.3. A round begins when both players have moved to opposite ends of the playing surface, indicated they are ready to begin, and given a 3-2-1-GO countdown.
2.4. A round ends when one or both players falls through the snow and into a pit of water below.
2.4.1. If only one player falls through the snow, the player still standing on the snow wins the round.
2.4.2. If both players fall through the snow at the same time the round is considered a draw and must be replayed.
2.4.3. If a player is knocked out of the area of play over or onto the barrier, the round is considered a draw and must be replayed.

3. Equipment

3.1. Players must have an un-enchanted diamond shovel and some form of food which is not golden apples.
3.2. Players may choose to wear a team uniform which must consist solely of dyed leather armor.
3.2. Players may not have anything other than their shovel, their food, a team uniform, and snowballs in their inventory at any point during a game.

4. Legal and Illegal Plays

4.1. If at any point the two players have separated themselves to the point that a 5-block (or 4-block diagonal) gap separates the two players at all possible crossing points, the round is a draw and must be replayed.
4.2. Punching
4.2.1. Players are not allowed to use a shovel to knock their opponent through a hole.
4.2.2. Players are allowed to punch their opponent through a hole using a piece of food or an empty hand.
4.2.3. Players are allowed to throw snowballs picked up during the course of the game at their opponent in an effort to knock them through a hole.
4.3. Staff powers may not be used during the course of a game unless a worldedit is necessary to reset the arena between rounds.

5. All players must be in survival mode in /speed 1 with no effects other than Night Vision at all times.

6. If at any point during the game one of the players must leave, they forfeit the match automatically and their opponent automatically wins.

6.1. The final score of a forfeited game is always 4-0.
6.2. If a player leaves with no warning due to a crash or lag issues, they have five minutes to rejoin the game before the game is declared a forfeit.

7. Administration

7.1. Two commissioners will control the league.
7.2. The commissioners reserve the right to do whatever they collectively deem is necessary to ensure the smooth operation of the league.

8. Misc. Requirements

8.1. Playing surfaces must measure at least the equivalent of a 21 by 21 block square in area.
8.2. Teams may only have one member.

Season Structure

Regular Season

The regular season will last from May 14 to July 11. During this time each team will play every other team in the league twice, once at each home arena. Teams consisting of exactly one member will be responsible for their own scheduling, reporting scores, and updating the standings. Once the teams have played twice, they may not play each other again outside of a friendly until the playoffs. If all teams have played their games before the designated end date the season will end early to allow the playoffs to begin. If after the designated end date any teams have not played all their games the games left unplayed will not be directly penalized, however they will miss out on the opportunity to have gotten points from those games. The teams who finish the regular season with the most wins (and therefore the most points) will qualify for the Shovelers' Cup Playoffs.

Shovelers' Cup Playoffs

Qualification

To qualify for the playoffs, a team must try and earn as many points as possible. They earn 3 point for a win in regulation, 2 points for a win in overtime, 1 point for a draw, and 0 for a loss. In the event of a tie in the standings that will have an effect on the playoffs, the following tiebreakers will be used in this order:
1. Head-to-head record, if applicable
2. Regulation + overtime wins
3. Points from Home games
4. One-game playoff

Format

The Shovelers' Cup Playoffs will be played as a single-elimination tournament over a timeframe that is most convenient for the teams involved. The 2020 edition will have ten teams.
In the first round of the playoffs, the seventh seed will host the tenth seed and the eighth seed will host the ninth seed in a single elimination round.
Each remaining round of the playoffs will be played in a best-of-three format which will flow as follows:
1. The team seeded lower hosts a standard game.
2. Immediately following Game 1 the team seeded higher hosts Game 2, another standard game.
3. If one team wins both games, that team advances to the next round of the playoffs.
4. If each team wins one game in the series, a third game is played in the same arena as Game 2.
5. The winner of Game 3 wins the series and advances.
The Shovelers' Cup Final follows the same format as any other playoff series except that the winner of the series wins the league championship and a to-be-determined cash prize.

Record Book

Major League Spleef Records
Record Team
Shovelers' Cup Champions PMW City (2018, 2019)
East End (2017)
Titsensaki (2020)
Most Wins in a Season Titsensaki (25 - 2020)
Highest Scoring Game East End vs. Coruscant (33 points - 2017)
Highest Margin of Victory East End over Coruscant (30 points - 2017)

Offseason

Since full regular seasons will only be played over the summer every so often an offseason tournament will be held on weekends. Anyone may host an offseason tournament, but for a tournament to be officially recognized as an MLS Offseason Tournament the tournament organizer must contact jphgolf4321. The only requirements for a tournament to be accepted as an official MLS Offseason Tournament are:
1. It must feature best-of-seven games played under MLS rules.
2. It must have at least six competing teams.

How to Join

1. Wait till next season.
2. Design a flag for your city if it doesn't already have one.
3. Take a Google Form.
4. Wait for a DM from a commissioner.