PS (BluRail line)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(PS) Mediville Shuttle | |
---|---|
Route | Prismarine to Mediville |
Number of stations | 3 |
Line type | Shuttle |
Rolling stock | BluTrain Gen 1.1.1 (trainset) BluTrain Gen 1.1 (signage) |
Frequencies (role-play) | |
Peak | No additional service |
Reverse Peak | No additional service |
Weekday | every 15 minutes |
Mon - Thurs Evening | every 20 minutes |
Friday Evening | every 20 minutes |
Saturday | every 20 minutes |
Sunday | every 20 minutes |
Night | every 30 minutes |
The PS is a BluRail warp train line that runs from Prismarine Central to Prismarine City Airfield. Trains run on a standard frequency of 15, 20, and 30 minutes, with no additional trains during peak hours.
The PS was extended to its final terminus of Mediville on August 30, 2022. It also started using the BluTrain Gen 1.1 on the same day.
Stops
Stop ID | Stop Name | Transfers | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
PRI | Prismarine Central | ||
PCA | Prismarine City Airfield | ||
MED | Mediville |