Major League Spleef

From Minecart Rapid Transit Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Major League Spleef
MLS logo.png
Information
Commissioners jphgolf4321
Skelezomperman
Member Clubs 22
Current Champions Lapis Bay

Major League Spleef (MLS) is an organization of spleef teams on the MRT Server. It was founded on 16 June 2017 by jphgolf4321, the one of the league's two current co-commissioners.


2021 standings and scores

Standings table

Major League Spleef
City Player GP RW OTW D L ROW HP Points
Flag of Crystal City.png Crystal City Skelezomperman 26 6 2 1 17 8 15 23
Flag of Laclede.png Laclede City SC Valkorion314 18 4 0 0 14 4 9 12
Flag of Silverville.png Silverville CyAmethyst 32 16 3 0 13 19 32 54
Flag of Cardinal Bay.png Cardinal Bay notshort925 24 4 0 0 20 4 6 12
Flag of Shadowpoint.png Shadowpoint Republic EliteNeon 12 2 0 0 10 2 3 6
Flag of City-State of Kitania.png City-State of Kitania KittyCat11231 32 17 1 3 11 18 29 56
Flag of Cape Cambridge.png Cape Cambridge PaintedBlue 24 2 0 0 22 1 6 6
Flag of Titsensaki.jpeg Titsensaki Ribbits frogggggg 32 23 1 0 8 24 35 71
Flag of Utopia.png Utopia Narnia17 32 18 1 2 11 19 28 58
Flag of Lapis Bay.png Lapis Bay AlphaDS 34 27 4 0 3 31 44 89
Flag of Winterside.png Winterside Needn_NL 26 13 1 0 12 10 27 41
Flag of San Ostend.png San Ostend CaptainObi 32 14 1 0 17 15 18 44
Flag of Millville.png Millville Sasha9076 22 9 1 0 12 10 14 29
Flag of Rockham.png Rockham Aldranster50 16 3 1 2 10 4 9 13
Flag of Forkish Confederation.png Forkish Confederation fork_07 20 2 1 3 14 3 6 11
Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End autobus22 36 26 1 0 9 27 42 80
Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay Johngi 16 9 2 1 4 11 16 32
Flag of Frostbite.png Frostbite SirNatureWriter 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
Aquidneck Islands BernCow 8 1 0 0 7 1 0 3

Scores table

Major League Spleef 2021 Season
Host Score Visitor Date Location Reporter Broadcast
Foobar 1-0 Example 14th May 2021 Example host Frumple Link to MBS video
Lacledic Republic 2-4 Utopia 14 May 2021 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Utopia 4-0 Lacledic Republic 14 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Valkorion314
Aquamarine Bay 0-4 Titsensaki 15 May 2021 Caverna Calda frogggggg
Titsensaki 4-0 Aquamarine Bay 15 May 2021 Grain Arena frogggggg
Shadowpoint Republic 0-4 Utopia 15 May 2021 Virus Memorial Stadium Skelezomperman MBS
Utopia 3-0 Shadowpoint Republic 15 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Skelezomperman MBS
Crystal City 1-1 (OT) Forkish Confederation 15 May 2021 Clipper Center Skelezomperman
Forkish Confederation 3-2 (OT) Crystal City 15 May 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre Skelezomperman
East End 4-0 Forkish Confederation 16 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
East End 5-4 (OT) Utopia 15 May 2021 East End Ice Ring Narnia17, autobus22
Utopia 1-5 East End 15 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Narnia17
Silverville 3-4 East End 16 May 2021 Mineral Arena autobus22
East End 5-3 Silverville 16 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Silverville 0-1 (OT) Utopia 15 May 2021 Mineral Arena Narnia17 MBS
Utopia 4-0 Silverville 15 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Narnia17 MBS
East End 4-6 Titsensaki 15 May 2021 Providence Park Narnia17 MBS
Aquidneck Islands 0-4 Titsensaki 16 May 2021 Harborside Park frogggggg
Titsensaki 5-1 Aquidneck Islands 16 May 2021 Grain Arena frogggggg
Aquidneck Islands 0-4 Lapis Bay 16 May 2021 Harborside Park Valkorion314
Lapis Bay 4-0 Aquidneck Islands 16 May 2021 Admod Park Valkorion314
Lapis Bay 5-1 Lacledic Republic 16 May 2021 Admod Park Valkorion314
Lacledic Republic 0-4 Lapis Bay 16 May 2021 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Titsensaki 5-1 East End 16 May 2021 Grain Arena frogggggg
East End 4-5 (OT) City-State of Kitania 16 May 2021 East End Ice Ring KittyCat11231
City-State of Kitania 1-5 East End 16 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena autobus22
City-State of Kitania 2-0 Winterside 16 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena autobus22
Winterside 4-0 City-State of Kitania 16 May 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena KittyCat11231
Winterside 7-5 East End 16 May 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena autobus22
Titsensaki 1-4 Millville 16 May 2021 Grain Arena Valkorion314 MBN
Millville 3-2 (OT) Titsensaki 16 May 2021 Millville Spleef Arena Valkorion314 MBN
Cardinal Bay 1-5 Titsensaki 16 May 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza Valkorion314
Titsensaki 4-0 Cardinal Bay 16 May 2021 Grain Arena Valkorion314
Lacledic Republic 5-6 East End 16 May 2021 Loyola Field Valkorion314
East End 5-1 Lacledic Republic 16 May 2021 East End Ice Ring Valkorion314
Utopia 4-0 Forkish Confederation 16 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Valkorion314
Forkish Confederation 0-4 Utopia 16 May 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre Valkorion314
San Ostend 4-0 Lacledic Republic 16 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Valkorion314
Lacledic Republic 5-1 San Ostend 16 May 2021 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Utopia 5-1 San Ostend 16 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Valkorion314
East End 1-5 Cardinal Bay 16 May 2021 East End Ice Ring Valkorion314
Cardinal Bay 1-5 East End 16 May 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza Valkorion314
San Ostend 1-5 Utopia 16 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Valkorion314
Cape Cambridge 4-6 San Ostend 16 May 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena autobus22
San Ostend 6-2 Cape Cambridge 16 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena autobus22
City-State of Kitania 4-0 Cardinal Bay 16 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena autobus22 MBS
Cardinal Bay 1-5 City-State of Kitania 16 May 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza autobus22 MBS
Forkish Confederation 3-5 East End 16 May 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre autobus22
East End 7-3 Cape Cambridge 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Cape Cambridge 7-11 East End 17 May 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena autobus22
Cape Cambridge 6-2 Cardinal Bay 17 May 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena autobus22
Cardinal Bay 6-4 Cape Cambridge 17 May 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza autobus22
Utopia 0-1 (OT) Lapis Bay 16 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Narnia17
Lapis Bay 2-0 Utopia 16 May 2021 AdMod Park Narnia17
Lapis Bay 6-2 East End 16 May 2021 AdMod Park Narnia17
East End 0-4 Lapis Bay 16 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
East End 7-3 Crystal City 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring Skelezomperman
Crystal City 3-4 (OT) East End 17 May 2021 Clipper Center Skelezomperman
City-State of Kitania 4-0 Shadowpoint Republic 17 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena KittyCat11231
Shadowpoint Republic 1-5 City-State of Kitania 17 May 2021 Virus Memorial Stadium KittyCat11231
Cardinal Bay 0-4 San Ostend 17 May 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza Hightech_TR
San Ostend 4-0 Cardinal Bay 17 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Hightech_TR
City-State of Kitania 0-1 (OT) San Ostend 17 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena Hightech_TR MBN
San Ostend 0-4 City-State of Kitania 17 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Hightech_TR MBN
San Ostend 5-2 Rockham 17 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Hightech_TR
Rockham 5-1 San Ostend 17 May 2021 Rockham Spleef Stadium Hightech_TR
Rockham 1-5 East End 17 May 2021 Rockham Spleef Stadium autobus22
East End 3-2 Rockham 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
East End 3-1 Winterside 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
East End 5-1 Millville 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring notshort925
Millville 0-4 East End 17 May 2021 Millville Spleef Arena notshort925
San Ostend 4-5 Forkish Confederation 17 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena notshort925 MBS
Forkish Confederation 2-4 San Ostend 17 May 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre notshort925 MBS
East End 5-3 San Ostend 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
San Ostend 8-4 East End 17 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena autobus22
Lapis Bay 4-0 San Ostend 17 May 2021 Admod Park Hightech_TR
San Ostend 0-4 Lapis Bay 17 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Hightech_TR
East End 5-2 Aquamarine Bay 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring Johngi
Silverville 4-3 (OT) San Ostend 17 May 2021 Mineral Arena CyAmethyst
San Ostend 3-7 Silverville 17 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena CyAmethyst
Lapis Bay 0-2 Aquamarine Bay 17 May 2021 Admod Park AlphaDS
Aquamarine Bay 2-3 (OT) Lapis Bay 17 May 2021 Caverna Calda AlphaDS
Lapis Bay 4-0 Cape Cambridge 17 May 2021 Admod Park pretzel33
Cape Cambridge 0-4 Lapis Bay 17 May 2021 Lilygrove Transide Spleef Arena pretzel33
Cardinal Bay 0-4 Lapis Bay 17 May 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza pretzel33
Lapis Bay 4-0 Cardinal Bay 17 May 2021 Admod Park pretzel33
City-State of Kitania 4-0 Cape Cambridge 17 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena KittyCat11231
Cape Cambridge 0-4 City-State of Kitania 17 May 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena KittyCat11231
East End 5-2 Frostbite 17 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Frostbite 1-5 East End 17 May 2021 Chillington Freezer Arena autobus22
Lapis Bay 4-0 Forkish Confederation 17 May 2021 Admod Park AlphaDS
Forkish Confederation 0-4 Lapis Bay 17 May 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre AlphaDS
Lapis Bay 1-0 (OT) Silverville 17 May 2021 Admod Park CyAmethyst
Silverville 0-4 Lapis Bay 17 May 2021 Mineral Arena CyAmethyst
Aquidneck Islands 2-6 San Ostend 18 May 2021 ??? CaptainObi
San Ostend 5-6 Aquidneck Islands 18 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena CaptainObi
San Ostend 0-2 Aquamarine Bay 18 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Johngi
Aquamarine Bay 4-0 San Ostend 18 May 2021 Caverna Calda Johngi
Utopia 5-1 Cape Cambridge 18 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Narnia17
Cape Cambridge 0-4 Utopia 18 May 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena Narnia17
Titsensaki 1-5 Silverville 19 May 2021 Grain Arena AlphaDS
Lapis Bay 4-0 Winterside 19 May 2021 Admod Park frogggggg
Winterside 0-4 Lapis Bay 19 May 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena frogggggg
Aquidneck Islands 0-4 East End 19 May 2021 ??? autobus22
East End 7-3 Aquidneck Islands 19 May 2021 East End Ice Ring autobus22
Forkish Confederation 3-1 Titsensaki 19 May 2021 Marisol International Sports Center frogggggg
Titsensaki 3-0 Forkish Confederation 19 May 2021 Grain Arena frogggggg
San Ostend 1-5 Titsensaki 19 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Hightech_TR
Titsensaki 3-4 San Ostend 19 May 2021 Grain Arena Hightech_TR
Aquamarine Bay 4-0 (F) East End 19 May 2021 Caverna Calda AlphaDS
East End 4-0 Shadowpoint Republic 19 May 2021 East End Ice Ring AlphaDS
Shadowpoint Republic 3-5 East End 19 May 2021 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium autobus22
Rockham 0-3 Titsensaki 21 May 2021 Rockham Spleef Arena frogggggg
Lapis Bay 3-0 Crystal City 20 May 2021 Admod Park AlphaDS
Crystal City 0-2 Lapis Bay 20 May 2021 Clipper Center AlphaDS
Utopia 0-1 Aquamarine Bay 22 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Narnia17
Aquamarine Bay 0-0 (OT) Utopia 22 May 2021 Caverna Calda Narnia17
Utopia 0-4 Titsensaki 22 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle frogggggg
City-State of Kitania 1-0 Utopia 22 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena KittyCat11231 MBS
Utopia 0-1 City-State of Kitania 22 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle KittyCat11231 MBS
Lapis Bay 3-1 Titsensaki 23 May 2021 Admod Park frogggggg MBS
Titsensaki 1-0 (OT) Lapis Bay 23 May 2021 Grain Arena frogggggg MBS
Silverville 5-1 Titsensaki 23 May 2021 Mineral Arena frogggggg
Cardinal Bay 0-2 Utopia 23 May 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza Skelezomperman
Utopia 4-0 Cardinal Bay 23 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle Skelezomperman
Forkish Confederation 0-4 Aquamarine Bay 23 May 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre Skelezomperman
Aquamarine Bay 2-1 Forkish Confederation 23 May 2021 Caverna Calda notshort92
Crystal City 0-3 Titsensaki 23 May 2021 Clipper Center notshort925
Titsensaki 4-0 Crystal City 23 May 2021 Grain Arena notshort925
Crystal City 7-3 City-State of Kitania 23 May 2021 Providence Park notshort925
City-State of Kitania 4-0 Crystal City 23 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena notshort925
City-State of Kitania 0-1 (OT) Aquamarine Bay 23 May 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena notshort925
Aquamarine Bay 2-0 City-State of Kitania 23 May 2021 Caverna Calda notshort925
Winterside 3-4 San Ostend 25 May 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena Needn_NL
San Ostend 2-6 Winterside 25 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Needn_NL
Titsensaki 1-2 Utopia 27 May 2021 Grain Arena frogggggg
Silverville 0-1 (OT) Aquamarine Bay 27 May 2021 Mineral Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Aquamarine Bay 4-0 Silverville 27 May 2021 Caverna Calda Skelezomperman MBS
Utopia 2-1 Crystal City 29 May 2021 The Sweaty Circle KittyCat11231
Crystal City 1-5 Utopia 29 May 2021 Clipper Center KittyCat11231
Titsensaki 4-0 Cape Cambridge 30 May 2021 Grain Arena frogggggg
Cape Cambridge 0-4 Titsensaki 30 May 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena frogggggg
Crystal City 0-4 San Ostend 30 May 2021 Crystal City CaptainObi
San Ostend 5-1 Crystal City 30 May 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena CaptainObi
Lacledic Republic 4-3 Cardinal Bay 10 June 2021 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Cardinal Bay 1-5 Lacledic Republic 10 June 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza Valkorion314
City-State of Kitania 2-1 Lacledic Republic 10 June 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena Valkorion314
Lacledic Republic 0-4 City-State of Kitania 10 June 2021 Loyola Field Valkorion314
Crystal City 5-1 Laclede City SC 12 June 2021 FyfeCorp Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Laclede City SC 1-5 Crystal City 12 June 2021 Loyola Field Skelezomperman MBS
Utopia 4-0 Millville 12 June 2021 The Sweaty Circle Skelezomperman
Millville 0-2 Utopia 12 June 2021 Millville Spleef Arena Skelezomperman
City-State of Kitania 0-1 (OT) Lapis Bay 12 June 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena AlphaDS MBS
Lapis Bay 4-0 City-State of Kitania 12 June 2021 Admod Park AlphaDS MBS
Titsensaki 2-0 Winterside 15 June 2021 Grain Arena Needn_NL
Winterside 2-6 Titsensaki 15 June 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena Needn_NL
Cape Cambridge 1-5 Winterside 15 June 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena Needn_NL
Winterside 5-1 Cape Cambridge 15 June 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena Needn_NL
Lapis Bay 0-2 Millville 15 June 2021 Admod Park AlphaDS
Millville 0-4 Lapis Bay 15 June 2021 Millville Spleef Arena AlphaDS
Cape Cambridge 5-6 (OT) Crystal City 15 June 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena KittyCat11231
Crystal City 4-2 Cape Cambridge 15 June 2021 Clipper Center KittyCat11231
Winterside 4-0 Millville 19 June 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena Needn_NL
Millville 5-2 Winterside 19 June 2021 Millville Spleef Arena Needn_NL
Cardinal Bay 5-3 Winterside 19 June 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza Needn_NL
Winterside 3-4 Cardinal Bay 19 June 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena Needn_NL
San Ostend 2-6 Millville 24 June 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Sasha9076
Millville 0-4 San Ostend 24 June 2021 Millville Spleef Arena Sasha9076
Crystal City 3-2 Millville 26 June 2021 Clipper Center Sasha9076 MBS
Millville 3-0 Crystal City 26 June 2021 Millville Spleef Arena Sasha9076 MBS
Titsensaki 1-0 City-State of Kitania 3 July 2021 Grain Arena KittyCat11231 MBN
City-State of Kitania 0-4 Titsensaki 3 July 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena KittyCat11231 MBN
City-State of Kitania 2-0 Millville 3 July 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena KittyCat11231
Millville 1-5 City-State of Kitania 3 July 2021 Millville Spleef Arena KittyCat11231
Rockham 0-4 Lapis Bay 4 July 2021 Rockham Spleef Stadium AlphaDS
Lapis Bay 4-0 Rockham 4 July 2021 Lapis Bay Aurora Park AlphaDS
Cardinal Bay 0-4 Millville 4 July 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza notshort925
Millville 4-0 Cardinal Bay 4 July 2021 Millville Spleef Arena notshort925
Rockham 1-5 Millville 4th July 2021 Rockham Spleef Staidum Aldranster50
Millville 1-2 (OT) Rockham 4th July 2021 Millville Spleef Arena Aldranster50
Cape Cambridge 5-1 Millville 4 July 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena notshort925
Millville 5-1 Cape Cambridge 4 July 2021 Millville Spleef Arena notshort925
Crystal City 0-4 Silverville 4 July 2021 FyfeCorp Arena CyAmethyst
Silverville 4-0 Crystal City 4 July 2021 Mineral Arena CyAmethyst
Cardinal Bay 1-5 Crystal City 4 July 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza notshort925
Crystal City 5-4 Cardinal Bay 4 July 2021 FyfeCorp Arena notshort925
Silverville 4-0 Cardinal Bay 4 July 2021 Mineral Arena notshort925
Cardinal Bay 0-4 Silverville 4 July 2021 Cardinal Bay Spleef Plaza notshort925
City-State of Kitania 0-0 (OT) Forkish Confederation 6 July 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena KittyCat11231
Forkish Confederation 1-1 (OT) City-State of Kitania 6 July 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre KittyCat11231
Lacledic Republic 0-4 Titsensaki 6 July 2021 Loyola Field notshort925 MBS
Titsensaki 3-0 Lacledic Republic 6 July 2021 Grain Arena notshort925 MBS
Silverville 0-4 Lacledic Republic 6 July 2021 Mineral Arena notshort925 MBN
Lacledic Republic 1-4 Silverville 6 July 2021 Loyola Field notshort925 MBN
City-State of Kitania 2-0 Silverville 6 July 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena KittyCat11231
Silverville 1-2 City-State of Kitania 6 July 2021 Mineral Arena KittyCat11231
Silverville 4-0 Rockham 7 July 2021 Mineral Arena CyAmethyst
Rockham 0-4 Silverville 7 July 2021 Rockham Spleef Stadium CyAmethyst
Silverville 4-0 Winterside 7 July 2021 Mineral Arena notshort925 MBN
Winterside 3-0 Silverville 7 July 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena notshort925 MBN
Cape Cambridge 4-5 (OT) Silverville 7 July 2021 Lilygrove Trainside Spleef Arena CyAmethyst
Silverville 5-1 Cape Cambridge 7 July 2021 Mineral Arena CyAmethyst
Winterside 0-4 Shadowpoint 7 July 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena CyAmethyst
Silverville 3-1 Forkish Confederation 7 July 2021 Mineral Arena CyAmethyst
Shadowpoint 1-5 Winterside 7 July 2021 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium CyAmethyst
Forkish Confederation 0-2 Silverville 7 July 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre CyAmethyst
Shadowpoint 1-0 Silverville 7 July 2021 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium CyAmethyst
Forkish Confederation 2-3 (OT) Winterside 7 July 2021 Marisol International Sports Centre CyAmethyst
Winterside 4-0 Forkish Confederation 7 July 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena CyAmethyst
Silverville 3-1 Shadowpoint 7 July 2021 Mineral Arena CyAmethyst
Titsensaki 3-0 Rockham 12 July 2021 Grain Arena frogggggg
Rockham 3-0 Utopia 11 July 2021 Rockham Spleef Stadium CyAmethyst
Utopia 0-0 (OT) Rockham 11 July 2021 The Sweaty Circle CyAmethyst
Rockham 4-0 City-State of Kitania 11 July 2021 Rockham Spleef Stadium CyAmethyst
City-State of Kitania 0-0 (OT) Rockham 11 July 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena CyAmethyst
Winterside 4-1 Utopia 12 July 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena Needn_NL MBS
Utopia 0-1 Winterside 12 July 2021 The Sweaty Circle Needn_NL MBS
Winterside 6-2 Crystal City 12 July 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena Needn_NL MBS
Crystal City 1-5 Winterside 12 July 2021 Clipper Center Needn_NL MBS
Shadowpoint 0-4 Lapis Bay 12 July 2021 Shadowpoint Virus Memorial Stadium AlphaDS
Lapis Bay 4-0 Shadowpoint 12 July 2021 Lapis Bay Aurora Park AlphaDS
Shovelers' Cup Playoffs
Winterside 4-0 Aquamarine Bay 16 July 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena Skelezomperman MBS
City-State of Kitania 1-0 Utopia 18 July 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena Skelezomperman MBS
Utopia 0-2 City-State of Kitania 18 July 2021 The Sweaty Circle Skelezomperman MBS
Silverville 1-0 (OT) Titsensaki 18 July 2021 Mineral Arena Skelezomperman MMS MBN
Titsensaki 0(3)-0(0) (SO) Silverville 18 July 2021 Grain Arena Skelezomperman MMS MBN
Titsensaki 3-0 Silverville 18 July 2021 Grain Arena Skelezomperman MMS MBN
Winterside 3-0 Lapis Bay 25 July 2021 Winterside Spleef Arena AlphaDS MBS
Lapis Bay 1-0 (OT) Winterside 25 July 2021 Lapis Bay Aurora Park AlphaDS MBS
Lapis Bay 2-1 Winterside 25 July 2021 Lapis Bay Aurora Park AlphaDS MBS
City-State of Kitania 0-1 Lapis Bay 25 July 2021 Zaquar Diamondplex Arena AlphaDS MBS
Lapis Bay 5-1 City-State of Kitania 25 July 2021 Lapis Bay Aurora Park AlphaDS MBS
San Ostend 0-4 Millville 26 July 2021 San Ostend Oceanside Spleef Arena Sasha9076 MBS
Millville 4-0 (F) East End 29 July 2021 Millville Spleef Arena Skelezomperman MBN, TNN
East End 1-5 Millville 29 July 2021 East End Ice Ring Skelezomperman MBN, TNN
Millville 0(2)-0(3) Titsensaki 1 August 2021 Millville Spleef Arena Skelezomperman MBN
Titsensaki 4-1 Millville 1 August 2021 Grain Arena Skelezomperman MBN
Titsensaki 0(0)-0(3) (SO) Lapis Bay 7 August 2021 Squarish Arena AlphaDS MBS,MMS
Lapis Bay 4-0 Titsensaki 7 August 2021 Lapis Bay Aurora Park AlphaDS MBS,MMS

Shovelers' Cup Playoffs

Bracket

  First Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                                     
  1 Flag of Lapis Bay.png Lapis Bay 2  
  8 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside 1  
8 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside 1  
9 Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay 0
  1 Flag of Lapis Bay.png Lapis Bay 2  
  5 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 0  
4 Flag of Utopia.png Utopia 0
5 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 2  
  1 Flag of Lapis Bay.png Lapis Bay 2
  3 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 0
3 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 2  
6 Flag of Silverville.png Silverville 1  
  3 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 2
  10 Flag of Millville.png Millville 0  
7 Flag of San Ostend.png San Ostend 0  
10 Flag of Millville.png Millville 1  
  10 Flag of Millville.png Millville 2
2 Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End 0  

Scores

First Round
First Round 1
Home Score Away
Flag of San Ostend.png San Ostend 0-4 Flag of Millville.png Millville
Result
Millville advances to Quarterfinal 4
First Round 2
Home Score Away
Flag of Winterside.png Winterside 4-0 Aquamarine Bay Flag.png Aquamarine Bay
Result
Winterside advances to Quarterfinal 1
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal 1
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside 3-0 Flag of Lapis Bay.png Lapis Bay
2 Flag of Lapis Bay.png Lapis Bay 1-0 (OT) Flag of Winterside.png Winterside
3 Flag of Lapis Bay.png Lapis Bay 2-1 Flag of Winterside.png Winterside
Result
Lapis Bay advances to Semifinal 1
Quarterfinal 2
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 1-0 Flag of Utopia.png Utopia
2 Flag of Utopia.png Utopia 0-2 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK
Result
CSoK advances to Semifinal 1
Quarterfinal 3
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Silverville.png Silverville 1-0 (OT) Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki
2 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 0(3)-0(0) (SO) Flag of Silverville.png Silverville
3 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 3-0 Flag of Silverville.png Silverville
Result
Titsensaki advances to Semifinal 2
Quarterfinal 4
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Millville.png Millville 4-0 (F) Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End
2 Flag of Wazamawazi.png East End 1-5 Flag of Millville.png Millville
Result
Millville advances to Semifinal 2
Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK 0-1 Flag of Lapis Bay.png Lapis Bay
2 Flag of Lapis Bay.png Lapis Bay 5-1 Flag of City-State of Kitania.png CSoK
Result
Lapis Bay advances to Shoveler's Cup Final
Semifinal 2
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Millville.png Millville 0(2)-0(3) (SO) Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki
2 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 4-1 Flag of Millville.png Millville
Result
Titsensaki advances to Shoveler's Cup Final
Shovelers' Cup Final
Game Home Score Away
1 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki 0(0)-0(3) (SO) Flag of Lapis Bay.png Lapis Bay
2 Flag of Lapis Bay.png Lapis Bay 4-0 Flag of Titsensaki.png Titsensaki
Result
Lapis Bay wins the Shovelers' Cup

Offseason Tournaments

Rules

1. Commissioners have the final say in all rule disputes, even if there is nothing accounting for a particular dispute written in the rules.
2. Games

2.1. All games must be played on snow arenas one block thick.
2.2 All regular season, tournament, and playoff games are played in a timed format, timed through the usage of the Rythm Discord bot in voice chat.
2.2.1 All games shall have a period of regulation lasting seven minutes. Stoppages of time shall not occur in the period unless a player crashes or calls a timeout. Upon the completion of the regulation period if one team is leading the match shall end as a victory in their favor.
2.2.2 Each team may take one timeout during a match in regulation. Timeouts should not last longer than 30 seconds.
2.2.3 If a team takes a lead of four points at any time during regulation, the match shall end.
2.2.4 In a regular season game if regulation ends and the two teams are tied, a sudden death overtime period lasting three minutes shall be played after the floor is reset. Once one team scores, the game shall end in their favor. If the overtime period ends without a score, the match shall end as a draw.
2.2.5 Each team may take one timeout in overtime, regardless of whether they used their timeout in regulation or not. Timeouts shall not roll over from regulation to overtime.
2.2.6 If regulation ends in a playoff or tournament game with the two teams tied, a sudden death overtime period lasting three minutes shall be played after the floor is reset, just like in the regular season. If a winner is not produced after overtime, the teams must move to Admod Park to utilize the 11x11 floor there. They will play a best of five series of rounds (the "shootout") to determine the winner. The official score of the game shall remain the same as it was at the end of overtime, but the scores of each team in the best of five round shall be noted in parentheses after the game's score.
2.2.7 At least one player must be able to join voice chat in either the MRT Discord or the MLS Discord in order to proceed.
2.3. A round begins when both players have moved to opposite ends of the playing surface, indicated they are ready to begin, and given a 3-2-1-GO countdown.
2.4. A round ends when one or both players falls through the snow and into a pit of water below.
2.4.1. If only one player falls through the snow, the player still standing on the snow wins the round.
2.4.2. If both players fall through the snow at the same time the round is considered a draw and must be replayed.
2.4.3. If a player is knocked out of the area of play over or onto the barrier, the round is considered a draw and must be replayed.

3. Equipment

3.1. Players must have an un-enchanted diamond shovel and some form of food which is not golden apples.
3.2. Players may choose to wear a team uniform which must consist solely of dyed leather armor.
3.2. Players may not have anything other than their shovel, their food, a team uniform, and snowballs in their inventory at any point during a game.

4. Legal and Illegal Plays

4.1. If at any point the two players have separated themselves to the point that a 5-block (or 4-block diagonal) gap separates the two players at all possible crossing points, the round is a draw and must be replayed.
4.2. Punching
4.2.1. Players are not allowed to use a shovel to knock their opponent through a hole.
4.2.2. Players are allowed to punch their opponent through a hole using a piece of food or an empty hand.
4.2.3. Players are allowed to throw snowballs picked up during the course of the game at their opponent in an effort to knock them through a hole.
4.3. Staff powers may not be used during the course of a game unless a worldedit is necessary to reset the arena between rounds.

5. All players must be in survival mode in /speed 1 with no effects other than Night Vision at all times.

6. If at any point during the game one of the players must leave, they forfeit the match automatically and their opponent automatically wins.

6.1. The final score of a forfeited game is always 4-0.
6.2. If a player leaves with no warning due to a crash or lag issues, they have five minutes to rejoin the game before the game is declared a forfeit.

7. Administration

7.1. Two commissioners will control the league.
7.2. The commissioners reserve the right to do whatever they collectively deem is necessary to ensure the smooth operation of the league.

8. Misc. Requirements

8.1. Playing surfaces must measure at least the equivalent of a 21 by 21 block square in area.
8.2. Teams may only have one member.

Season Structure

Regular Season

The regular season will last from May 14 to July 11. During this time each team will play every other team in the league twice, once at each home arena. Teams consisting of exactly one member will be responsible for their own scheduling, reporting scores, and updating the standings. Once the teams have played twice, they may not play each other again outside of a friendly until the playoffs. If all teams have played their games before the designated end date the season will end early to allow the playoffs to begin. If after the designated end date any teams have not played all their games the games left unplayed will not be directly penalized, however they will miss out on the opportunity to have gotten points from those games. The teams who finish the regular season with the most wins (and therefore the most points) will qualify for the Shovelers' Cup Playoffs.

Shovelers' Cup Playoffs

Qualification

To qualify for the playoffs, a team must try and earn as many points as possible. They earn 3 point for a win in regulation, 2 points for a win in overtime, 1 point for a draw, and 0 for a loss. In the event of a tie in the standings that will have an effect on the playoffs, the following tiebreakers will be used in this order:
1. Head-to-head record, if applicable
2. Regulation + overtime wins
3. Points from Home games
4. One-game playoff

Format

The Shovelers' Cup Playoffs will be played as a single-elimination tournament over a timeframe that is most convenient for the teams involved. The 2020 edition will have ten teams.
In the first round of the playoffs, the seventh seed will host the tenth seed and the eighth seed will host the ninth seed in a single elimination round.
Each remaining round of the playoffs will be played in a best-of-three format which will flow as follows:
1. The team seeded lower hosts a standard game.
2. Immediately following Game 1 the team seeded higher hosts Game 2, another standard game.
3. If one team wins both games, that team advances to the next round of the playoffs.
4. If each team wins one game in the series, a third game is played in the same arena as Game 2.
5. The winner of Game 3 wins the series and advances.
The Shovelers' Cup Final follows the same format as any other playoff series except that the winner of the series wins the league championship and a to-be-determined cash prize.

Record Book

Major League Spleef Records
Record Team
Shovelers' Cup Champions PMW City (2018, 2019)
East End (2017)
Titsensaki (2020)
Lapis Bay (2021)
Most Wins in a Season Lapis Bay (31 - 2021)
Highest Scoring Game East End vs. Coruscant (33 points - 2017)
Highest Margin of Victory East End over Coruscant (30 points - 2017)

Offseason

Since full regular seasons will only be played over the summer every so often an offseason tournament will be held on weekends. Anyone may host an offseason tournament, but for a tournament to be officially recognized as an MLS Offseason Tournament the tournament organizer must contact jphgolf4321. The only requirements for a tournament to be accepted as an official MLS Offseason Tournament are:
1. It must feature best-of-seven games played under MLS rules.
2. It must have at least six competing teams.

How to Join

1. Wait till next season.
2. Design a flag for your city if it doesn't already have one.
3. Take a Google Form.
4. Wait for a DM from a commissioner.